1.62km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah Rumney | WCOC | W10 | 16:25 |
2nd | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 18:45 |
3rd | Rosie Hogg | NO CLUB | W10 | 18:58 |
4th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 20:30 |
5th | Finn Goodman | NO CLUB | M10 | 23:07 |
6th | Ben Goodman | NO CLUB | M10 | 23:19 |
7th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 24:56 |
8th | Esme Hogg | NO CLUB | W10 | 29:30 |
9th | Aersa Hogg | NO CLUB | 30:16 | |
10th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 39:58 |
11th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M10 | 44:42 |
12th | Helen Lates | BL | W70 | 46:43 |
m1-5 m7-11 | Trish & Keira Dunlop | NO CLUB | 17:42 | |
w1 m3-11 | Alistair & Lucy Dunlop | NO CLUB | 48:52 |
4.54km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 36:59 |
2nd | David Spencer | WCOC | M40 | 41:41 |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M50 | 48:05 |
4th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 49:24 |
5th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 49:55 |
6th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 50:14 |
7th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 50:41 |
8th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W40 | 53:55 |
9th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 54:03 |
10th | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45 | 56:28 |
11th | James Daplyn | BL | M21 | 58:01 |
12th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M55 | 59:40 |
13th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 59:41 |
14th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W16 | 60:03 |
15th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 60:37 |
16th | Philip Jennings | WCOC | M16 | 61:35 |
17th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M14 | 61:39 |
18th | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W18 | 62:55 |
19th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M21 | 65:06 |
20th | David Downes | WCOC | M55 | 66:14 |
21st | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 67:39 |
22nd | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 70:44 |
23rd | Nick Moore | WCOC | M55 | 70:45 |
24th | Chris Lates | BL | M70 | 72:29 |
25th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M16 | 76:57 |
26th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M60 | 77:28 |
27th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 79:31 |
28th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 90:30 |
29th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 97:02 |
rtd | Emma Fulwood | HALO | W21 | |
dnf | Martin Smith | DEE | M55 | |
m8-15 | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 37:48 |
m3 | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 73:14 |
w1 | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 85:22 |
3.39km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W45 | 40:12 |
2nd | Richard Warner | WCOC | M60 | 45:29 |
3rd | Mike Pearson | WCOC | M65 | 47:17 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 49:18 |
5th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 51:10 |
6th | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 52:36 |
7th | Heather Wornham | WCOC | W18 | 56:57 |
8th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W60 | 60:50 |
9th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 62:17 |
10th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | 62:37 | |
11th | Diana Mitchell | BL | W65 | 62:53 |
12th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 65:12 |
13th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W35 | 65:17 |
14th | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 67:14 |
15th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M65 | 67:49 |
16th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 68:19 |
17th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 68:50 |
18th | Pam Rumney | WCOC | 71:26 | |
19th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | 72:04 | |
20th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | 72:07 | |
21st | Paul Tickner | M55 | 73:28 | |
22nd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | 73:40 | |
23rd | Alice Rea | WCOC | W18 | 75:51 |
24th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 79:18 |
25th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 87:12 |
26th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W50 | 89:05 |
27th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W50 | 90:17 |
28th | Shirley Moss | BL | W70 | 99:01 |
29th | Angela Ruckledge | WCOC | W65 | 113:41 |
rtd | Anita Evans | BL | W55 | |
m4-5 rtd | Clyde Mitchell | BL | M65 | |
rtd | Andy Clarke | NATO | M55 | |
rtd | Sarah Newport | WCOC | W12 | |
m2-5 m7-8 | Lesley Wornham | WCOC | W55 | 45:53 |
m7-12 | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M50 | 59:36 |
m7-8 | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M50 | 62:26 |
m2-4 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14 | 69:15 |
m2-3 m5-12 | Elaine Clarke | NATO | W55 | 69:35 |
m2-12 | Hazel Newport | WCOC | W12 | 71:37 |
m9 | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | 139:09 |