8.81km 410m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Todd Oates | LOC | M21 | 60:57 |
2nd | David Spencer | WCOC | M40 | 62:35 |
3rd | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 68:25 |
4th | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | M55 | 68:39 |
5th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 72:46 |
6th | Daniel Parker | BL | M50 | 74:49 |
7th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 78:44 |
8th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M50 | 87:25 |
9th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M45 | 90:01 |
10th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 94:37 |
11th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 96:59 |
12th | John Taylor | SROC | M60 | 101:20 |
13th | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 104:56 |
14th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M55 | 105:29 |
15th | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M50 | 108:48 |
16th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 119:32 |
rtd | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 |
6.11km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carl Edmonds | LOC | M20 | 45:10 |
2nd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M50 | 50:35 |
3rd | David Mainwaring | BL | M50 | 55:49 |
4th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M16 | 56:39 |
5th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 59:08 |
6th | John Noblett | WCOC | M50 | 60:05 |
7th | Nick Howlet | LOC | W45 | 61:04 |
8th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 64:28 |
9th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60 | 65:54 |
10th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M55 | 66:13 |
11th | Robin Thomas | BL | M60 | 66:56 |
12th | Andrew Brockbank | LOC | M16 | 68:45 |
13th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 69:05 |
14th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W40 | 72:14 |
15th | Philip Jennings | WCOC | M16 | 72:42 |
16th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 73:35 |
17th | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 74:09 |
18th | Tim Donovan | WAROC | M50 | 75:09 |
19th | Graham Farley | LOC | M50 | 76:55 |
20th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 77:04 |
21st | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 81:56 |
22nd | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 82:07 |
23rd | Chris Lates | BL | M70 | 82:10 |
24th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 82:56 |
25th | Kirstin Maxwell | RR | W21 | 83:03 |
26th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M55 | 84:20 |
27th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 84:29 |
28th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M45 | 85:08 |
29th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 85:47 |
30th | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W18 | 85:52 |
31st | Sol White | WCOC | M16 | 88:50 |
32nd | Pete Younger | ELO | M55 | 90:33 |
33rd | Jenny Jennings | WCOC | W50 | 94:51 |
34th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 95:16 |
35th | Edwin Paul Van Calster | NO CLUB | M50 | 96:32 |
36th | Neil Croasdell | EPOC | M65 | 98:20 |
37th | Janet Evans | NOC | W50 | 99:40 |
5.05km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 46:04 |
2nd | Scott Ashworth | NO CLUB | M35 | 50:40 |
3rd | Emily Brown | BL | W16 | 50:43 |
4th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 51:32 |
5th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M50 | 55:08 |
6th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W45 | 57:57 |
7th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W60 | 61:39 |
8th | Rick Browne | LOC | M55 | 62:59 |
9th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W50 | 63:05 |
10th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 63:19 |
11th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 64:47 |
12th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 66:17 |
13th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 70:31 |
14th | Steve Sullivan | WCOC | M65 | 71:12 |
15th | Gill Browne | LOC | W55 | 73:36 |
16th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 74:30 |
17th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W50 | 75:12 |
18th | Chris Whitby | WCOC | M45 | 75:54 |
19th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 76:49 |
20th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 76:50 |
21st | Karen Farley | LOC | W50 | 76:58 |
22nd | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 77:15 |
23rd | Dick Whitworth | BL | M70 | 79:33 |
24th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M55 | 80:35 |
25th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 83:39 |
26th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 84:07 |
27th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 85:42 |
28th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 93:13 |
rtd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M14 | |
m6-12 | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 79:51 |
m6 | Lindsey Bayles | NO CLUB | 91:24 |
3.06km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Caine | LOC | M14 | 30:35 |
2nd | Sam Yates | LOC | 31:27 | |
3rd | Thomas Edmonds | LOC | M14 | 33:09 |
4th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14 | 33:30 |
5th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M14 | 34:14 |
6th | Grace Pugh | LOC | 34:27 | |
7th | Alison Mawell | WCOC | W40 | 39:07 |
8th | Pam Rumney | WCOC | W45 | 39:50 |
9th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W14 | 40:17 |
10th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W14 | 42:52 |
11th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 43:54 |
12th | Ben Parkinson | 50:54 | ||
13th | Angela Ruckledge | WCOC | W65 | 59:19 |
14th | Sarah Newport | WCOC | W45 | 60:46 |
15th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 64:06 |
n/c | Izzy White | WCOC | W12 | 65:46 |
16th | Saartje Drijver | ELO | W50 | 70:21 |
m9 | Glenda Moore | WCOC | W55 | 55:25 |
2.16km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Maxwell | WCOC | W14 | 17:13 |
2nd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W12 | 19:08 |
3rd | Heather Ball | 19:12 | ||
4th | Alex Foster | 20:04 | ||
5th | Catherine Bloom | 26:24 | ||
6th | Herbie Ashworth | M10 | 27:15 | |
7th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | 28:33 |
8th | Izzy White | WCOC | W10 | 28:51 |
9th | Paul Shrimpton | 29:15 | ||
10th | Alistair Howe | 30:58 | ||
11th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W10 | 33:51 |
12th | Luke Simmonds | M7 | 33:54 | |
13th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W10 | 35:00 |
14th | Sam Wharton | 36:36 | ||
m6 | Danny Winterbottom | M6 | 50:53 |
1.66km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 13:01 |
2nd | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W10 | 13:31 |
3rd | Hazel Newport | WCOC | W14 | 13:51 |
4th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W10 | 17:41 |
5th | Wilfred Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 19:09 |
6th | Luke Simmonds | M7 | 19:30 | |
7th | Isabella Hunter | NO CLUB | W12 | 19:44 |
8th | Kamila and Danny Winterbottom | M6 | 20:32 | |
9th | Hannah Rumney | WCOC | W12 | 23:20 |
10th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | 26:53 | |
11th | Leo Jones | 32:20 | ||
12th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M14 | 33:39 |
13th | Stephen Farthing | BL | M50 | 35:02 |
14th | Robbie and Thomas | NO CLUB | M6 | 35:57 |
15th | Simon and Kate | NO CLUB | W45 | 36:03 |
16th | Alexander and John | TVOC | M6 | 36:10 |
17th | Myrtle Ashworth | W5 | 36:32 | |
18th | Kate Kilpatrick | TVOC | W40 | 37:03 |
3.94km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Suddaby | BL | M75 | 46:48 |
2nd | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 49:43 |
3rd | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W45 | 58:07 |
4th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 63:58 |
5th | Valerie Sullivan | WCOC | W65 | 67:37 |
6th | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 67:59 |
7th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W35 | 68:27 |
8th | Louise Wilson | BL | W70 | 71:52 |