Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Hope | WCOC | M35 | 18:16 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 18:51 |
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 19:17 |
4th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 20:14 |
5th | Chris Steele | M21 | 20:25 | |
6th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 21:09 |
7th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 21:30 |
8th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M14 | 21:46 |
9th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M55 | 22:40 |
10th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 22:57 |
11th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 23:11 |
12th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 23:33 |
13th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 23:45 |
14th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 23:57 |
15th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 24:01 |
16th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W20 | 24:12 |
17th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 24:58 |
18th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M16 | 25:08 |
19th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 25:24 |
20th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 25:38 |
21st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 25:44 |
22nd | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 26:55 |
23rd | Joe Greenwood | NO CLUB | M14 | 27:56 |
24th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14 | 27:58 |
25th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 28:11 |
26th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W16 | 29:48 |
27th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 30:28 |
28th | Chris Telford | WCOC | M16 | 30:44 |
29th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 30:51 |
30th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 32:09 |
31st | Louis Morris | NO CLUB | M14 | 32:23 |
32nd | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 32:35 |
33rd | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M55 | 32:42 |
34th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 32:56 |
35th | Susan Findlay-Robinson | WCH | W60 | 33:25 |
36th | Billy Robinson | WCOC | M14 | 34:15 |
37th | Jack Bingham | WCOC | M16 | 35:56 |
38th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 36:19 |
39th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 37:17 |
40th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W60 | 37:48 |
41st | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M45 | 38:04 |
42nd | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 39:37 |
43rd | Annette Milburn | WCOC | W60 | 40:04 |
44th | Colin Southall | WCOC | M65 | 53:50 |
45th | Ben Chaudhri | WCOC | M18 | 64:18 |
m6 | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 20:10 |
m3 | John Robinson | WCH | M60 | 25:14 |
m13 | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 31:40 |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W12 | 14:26 |
2nd | Isobel Greenwood | NO CLUB | 14:59 | |
3rd | Ellen Lister | NO CLUB | 15:01 | |
4th= | Ruth Elliott | NO CLUB | 15:02 | |
4th= | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W12 | 15:02 |
6th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 16:03 |
7th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 16:43 |
8th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 17:56 |
9th | Isabelle White | WCOC | W12 | 18:16 |
10th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 18:37 |
11th | Steve Stanger | NO CLUB | 20:51 | |
12th | Isabel Stanger | NO CLUB | W10 | 20:53 |
13th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W12 | 23:36 |
14th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 23:47 |
15th | Ben Russell | NO CLUB | M14 | 24:50 |
16th | Sam Weakley | NO CLUB | M14 | 24:58 |
17th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 29:05 |
18th | Freddie Bundock | NO CLUB | M10 | 30:02 |
19th | Alfie Bundock | NO CLUB | 30:19 | |
20th | Lauren Whitby | WCOC | W14 | 30:45 |
21st | Jess Atkinson | NO CLUB | 30:46 | |
22nd | Beth Atkinson | NO CLUB | 34:11 | |
23rd | Freya Hope | WCOC | W10 | 35:48 |
24th | Tom Hope | WCOC | M10 | 35:49 |
25th | Mark Kinghan | NO CLUB | 49:15 | |
m3 | Kearon Chambers | NO CLUB | 37:11 |