24 controls, limit 1 hour 30minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 240 | 34:27 | 240 | 0 | |
2nd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 240 | 35:28 | 240 | 0 | |
3rd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 240 | 41:53 | 240 | 0 | |
4th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M35 | 240 | 46:13 | 240 | 0 | |
5th | Charlotte Watson | WCOC | W20 | 240 | 46:26 | 240 | 0 | |
6th | Kirstin Maxwell | RR | W20 | 240 | 49:26 | 240 | 0 | |
7th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 240 | 56:09 | 240 | 0 | |
8th | Helen Gardner | EBOR | W21 | 240 | 61:55 | 240 | 0 | |
9th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M50 | 240 | 67:25 | 240 | 0 | |
10th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W60 | 240 | 71:44 | 240 | 0 | |
11th | Dave Horton | AIRE | M60 | 240 | 80:37 | 240 | 0 | |
12th | Heather Gardner | SROC | W21 | 230 | 46:40 | 230 | 0 | |
13th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 230 | 49:38 | 230 | 0 | |
14th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 230 | 51:54 | 230 | 0 | |
15th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 230 | 54:38 | 230 | 0 | |
16th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M50 | 230 | 56:21 | 230 | 0 | |
17th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 230 | 57:28 | 230 | 0 | |
18th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 230 | 59:09 | 230 | 0 | |
19th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W50 | 230 | 62:15 | 230 | 0 | |
20th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M55 | 230 | 81:11 | 230 | 0 | |
21st | Ian Maxwell | RR | M50 | 220 | 37:53 | 220 | 0 | |
22nd | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M60 | 220 | 42:27 | 220 | 0 | |
23rd | Chris Lates | BL | M70 | 220 | 49:06 | 220 | 0 | |
24th | Sandy Burgon | BOK | M55 | 220 | 52:22 | 220 | 0 | |
25th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 220 | 57:34 | 220 | 0 | |
26th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 220 | 70:44 | 220 | 0 | |
27th | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 220 | 72:46 | 220 | 0 | |
28th | Carl Edmonds | LOC | M20 | 210 | 38:27 | 210 | 0 | |
29th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M55 | 210 | 49:47 | 210 | 0 | |
30th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M45 | 210 | 60:00 | 210 | 0 | |
31st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M55 | 210 | 77:49 | 210 | 0 | |
32nd | Kate Charles | WCOC | W40 | 200 | 53:40 | 200 | 0 | |
33rd | M Harrington | NO CLUB | 200 | 79:44 | 200 | 0 | ||
34th | S Lewis | NO CLUB | 200 | 79:57 | 200 | 0 | ||
35th | M Lewis | NO CLUB | 200 | 79:59 | 200 | 0 | ||
36th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M12 | 190 | 36:25 | 190 | 0 | |
37th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 170 | 47:22 | 170 | 0 | |
38th | Richard Evans | BL | M55 | 160 | 58:11 | 160 | 0 | |
39th | Colin Southall | WCOC | M60 | 140 | 48:21 | 140 | 0 | |
40th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | 130 | 41:08 | 130 | 0 | ||
41st | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M45 | 120 | 28:55 | 120 | 0 | |
42nd | Another Runner | NO CLUB | 120 | 44:47 | 120 | 0 | ||
43rd | Heather Wornham | WCOC | W18 | 110 | 38:10 | 110 | 0 | |
44th | Francis Family | WCOC | 110 | 39:50 | 110 | 0 | ||
45th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W18 | 110 | 40:54 | 110 | 0 | |
46th | Anita Evans | BL | W55 | 110 | 64:31 | 110 | 0 | |
47th | Nicky Carey | SELOC | 110 | 82:46 | 110 | 0 | ||
48th | Chris Whitby | WCOC | M45 | 100 | 53:09 | 100 | 0 | |
49th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W45 | 100 | 68:05 | 100 | 0 | |
50th | Kat Foster | NO CLUB | 60 | 43:44 | 60 | 0 |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W16 | 23:47 |
2nd | Richard Warner | WCOC | M60 | 24:15 |
3rd | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W45 | 32:49 |
4th | Mark Skidmore | NO CLUB | 37:34 | |
5th | Tim & Sam Hooper | WCOC | 39:17 | |
6th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 41:55 |
7th | Abby Wright | NO CLUB | 42:04 | |
8th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 45:17 |
9th | Louise Wilson | BL | W70 | 45:19 |
10th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W50 | 45:27 |
11th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M70 | 46:40 |
12th | Louis MacMillan | ECKO | M10 | 52:39 |
13th | Marguerite Pennell | WCOC | W70 | 57:43 |
14th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 60:42 |
15th | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M80 | 65:18 |
16th | Margaret Angus | WCOC | W65 | 69:31 |
mp | Karen Maxwell | RR | W18 | 25:46 |
mp | Andrew Barron | WCOC | 31:51 | |
mp | Andrew Warner | WCOC | M55 | 32:20 |
mp | Graham Hemingway | WCOC | M20 | 33:02 |
mp | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W50 | 37:39 |
mp | Gavin Moore | WCOC | 37:56 | |
mp | Alex Chaudhri | M16 | 39:02 | |
mp | John Waite | NO CLUB | 44:14 | |
mp | Anna Blackburn | NO CLUB | 44:50 | |
mp | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M50 | 45:46 |
mp | Robert Holder | WCOC | M55 | 47:41 |
mp | Jura MacMillan | ECKO | W12 | 49:32 |
mp | Gordon MacMillan | ECKO | M45 | 52:42 |
mp | Esther Moore | WCOC | W16 | 52:59 |
mp | Glenda Moore | WCOC | 53:20 |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W10 | 9:35 |
2nd= | Yaz Chaudhri | NO CLUB | 11:20 | |
2nd= | Deb Redmond | NO CLUB | 11:20 | |
4th | J Francis | NO CLUB | 11:52 | |
5th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 14:33 |
6th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M10 | 15:34 |
7th | Iris MacMillan | ECKO | W10 | 15:59 |
8th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W10 | 16:21 |
9th | Janette Pollitt | WCOC | 21:12 | |
10th= | Matthew Skidmore | NO CLUB | 23:10 | |
10th= | Emily Skidmore | NO CLUB | 23:10 | |
12th | Anna Skidmore | NO CLUB | 23:36 | |
13th | Beth Skidmore | NO CLUB | 25:49 | |
14th | Ella &Sebastian Smits | NO CLUB | 27:41 | |
15th | Matthew Birkinshaw | WCOC | M10 | 28:22 |