Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 48:00 |
2nd | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 51:29 |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M50 | 52:54 |
4th | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 54:32 |
5th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 56:00 |
6th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M40 | 56:53 |
7th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 58:27 |
8th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 61:30 |
9th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 62:31 |
10th | Callum Pearson | WCOC | M20 | 64:10 |
11th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 64:52 |
12th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 65:55 |
13th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 68:45 |
14th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 71:06 |
15th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 71:19 |
16th | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 71:23 |
17th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W20 | 71:27 |
18th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 72:01 |
19th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 72:02 |
20th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 72:21 |
21st | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M45 | 74:37 |
22nd | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W16 | 79:42 |
23rd | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 82:18 |
24th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 88:12 |
m9-10 | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 54:23 |
m9-10 | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 66:12 |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Mancebo | WCOC | M14 | 21:25 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 27:57 |
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 33:24 |
2nd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 35:49 |
3rd= | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 38:05 |
3rd= | Heather Wornham | WCOC | W20 | 38:05 |
5th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 38:10 |
6th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 38:51 |
7th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 41:27 |
8th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 41:55 |
9th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 42:05 |
10th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 45:29 |
11th= | Kate Skinner | WCOC | W16 | 46:11 |
11th= | Colin Smith | WCOC | M55 | 46:11 |
13th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W60 | 47:38 |
14th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 48:08 |
15th | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M14 | 48:19 |
16th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W55 | 49:01 |
17th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 49:57 |
18th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 50:13 |
19th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 51:38 |
20th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 52:21 |
21st | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 54:56 |
22nd | Tony Pennick | WCOC | M65 | 69:13 |
23rd | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | 81:37 |
24th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 83:13 |
dns | Louise Wilson | BL | W70 | 1187:54 |