4.43km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 35:04 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 35:53 |
3rd | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 36:56 |
4th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M50 | 41:14 |
5th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 42:59 |
6th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 44:19 |
7th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 44:25 |
8th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 46:54 |
9th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M14 | 47:30 |
10th | Jonathan Brown | BL | M45 | 47:45 |
11th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 49:44 |
12th | Emily Brown | BL | W16 | 52:05 |
13th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 54:04 |
14th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W20 | 54:13 |
15th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 57:13 |
16th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 58:03 |
17th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 58:27 |
18th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 60:08 |
19th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 60:45 |
20th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M16 | 65:40 |
21st | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 67:44 |
22nd | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 74:00 |
23rd | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 75:17 |
24th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 78:33 |
25th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 79:54 |
26th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 96:02 |
m5-14 | Philip Jennings | WCOC | M18 | 78:26 |
m12-14 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14 | 87:52 |
1.92km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Woodbury | NO CLUB | 20:22 | |
2nd | Ben Mancebo | WCOC | M14 | 20:50 |
3rd | Freya Hope | WCOC | W10 | 23:55 |
4th | Keira Dunlop | NO CLUB | 24:10 | |
5th | Freddie Bundock | WCOC | M10 | 27:37 |
6th | Jack Proctor | NO CLUB | 28:29 | |
7th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 29:44 |
8th | Kieron Chambers | NO CLUB | 33:39 | |
9th | Ben Proctor | NO CLUB | 35:19 | |
10th | Tom Hope | WCOC | M10 | 35:51 |
m6-8 m10 | Dan Woodbury | NO CLUB | 26:29 |
3.21km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 43:11 |
2nd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 45:56 |
3rd | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 50:51 |
4th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W55 | 51:40 |
5th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 54:51 |
6th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 55:17 |
7th | Phil Nichols | BL | 55:46 | |
8th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 56:43 |
9th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 56:47 |
10th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 57:11 |
11th | Chris Telford | WCOC | M16 | 57:28 |
12th | Louis Morris | NO CLUB | M14 | 58:33 |
13th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 59:50 |
14th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 64:18 |
15th | Diana Mitchell | BL | W65 | 66:08 |
16th | Clyde Mitchell | BL | M70 | 67:10 |
17th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 72:03 |
18th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 72:54 |
19th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 74:25 |
20th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M55 | 76:08 |
21st | Louise Wilson | BL | W70 | 81:59 |
22nd | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 82:14 |
23rd | Tony Pennick | WCOC | M65 | 83:23 |
rtd | Madeleine White | WCOC | W10 | |
rtd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W12 | |
rtd | Isabelle White | WCOC | W12 | |
rtd | Jenny Jennings | WCOC | W50 | |
m7-12 | Joe Greenwood | NO CLUB | M14 | 51:05 |
m5-12 | Callum Dunlop | NO CLUB | 55:48 | |
m9 | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 76:54 |
m3 | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W60 | 83:03 |
m1-11 | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W12 | 84:45 |
m12 | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | 122:46 |