4.11km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 48:47 |
2nd | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 52:01 |
3rd | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 53:33 |
4th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 55:42 |
5th | Alex Kendall | LOC | M21 | 57:12 |
6th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 57:21 |
7th | David Spencer | WCOC | M40 | 57:28 |
8th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M14 | 58:20 |
9th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M45 | 59:13 |
10th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M55 | 60:11 |
11th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 62:13 |
12th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 63:31 |
13th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 67:52 |
14th= | Richard Butler | NO CLUB | 68:45 | |
14th= | Steve Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 68:45 |
16th | David Downes | WCOC | M55 | 72:06 |
17th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 72:39 |
18th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M55 | 72:41 |
19th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W16 | 73:43 |
20th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W40 | 74:32 |
21st | Chris Hope | M35 | 74:58 | |
22nd | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 78:03 |
23rd | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 78:33 |
24th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 94:45 |
25th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M16 | 96:06 |
26th | Philip Jennings | WCOC | M16 | 98:22 |
27th | Cal Flynn | NO CLUB | 125:08 | |
rtd | Jane Hornby | WCOC | W50 | |
rtd | Alistair Hornsby | WCOC | ||
rtd | Clyde Mitchell | BL | M65 | |
rtd | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 |
1.17km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W10 | 11:10 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 11:34 |
3rd | Hannah Rumney | WCOC | W10 | 11:35 |
4th | Joseph Sunley | NO CLUB | M10 | 12:48 |
5th | Ella Smits | NO CLUB | 16:39 | |
6th | Sebastiaan Smits | NO CLUB | 17:01 | |
7th | Katie Wiasara | NO CLUB | 17:09 | |
8th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W10 | 18:13 |
9th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 18:27 |
10th | Tom Hope | NO CLUB | 18:28 | |
11th | Freya Hope | NO CLUB | 18:30 | |
12th | Thomas Rawle | NO CLUB | 23:51 | |
13th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W10 | 25:56 |
14th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 26:31 |
2.73km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W45 | 34:23 |
2nd | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W18 | 37:07 |
3rd | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M65 | 39:25 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 39:26 |
5th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 39:34 |
6th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W18 | 43:08 |
7th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M14 | 43:54 |
8th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 49:36 |
9th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | 51:11 | |
10th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 51:35 |
11th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M65 | 53:31 |
12th | Kate Skinner | WCOC | W16 | 56:07 |
13th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W50 | 57:11 |
14th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 58:42 |
15th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 59:20 |
16th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M14 | 59:58 |
17th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14 | 60:07 |
18th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | 61:00 | |
19th | Jenny Jennings | WCOC | W50 | 62:02 |
20th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | 63:27 | |
21st | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 66:15 |
22nd | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 67:39 |
23rd | Diana Mitchell | BL | W65 | 73:33 |
24th | Alison Maxwell | WCOC | 73:41 | |
25th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 75:38 |
26th | Adam Jackson | NO CLUB | M12 | 78:35 |
27th | Pam Rumney | WCOC | 80:21 | |
28th | Paul Tickner | M55 | 82:23 | |
29th | Tony Pennick | WCOC | M65 | 88:59 |
m5 rtd | John Davis | NO CLUB | ||
m1-6 rtd | Ian Lowles | WCOC | ||
rtd | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | |
m10 | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 54:20 |
m4-5 | Graham Hemingway | WCOC | M20 | 67:46 |