2.82km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 14:34 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 14:38 |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 15:17 |
4th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 15:28 |
5th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 15:45 |
6th | Steven Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 16:03 |
7th | alan irving | WCOC | M45 | 16:10 |
8th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 16:27 |
9th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60 | 16:31 |
10th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 16:39 |
11th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 16:46 |
12th= | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 16:55 |
12th= | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 16:55 |
14th | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M16 | 17:05 |
15th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 17:06 |
16th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W18 | 17:08 |
17th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 17:24 |
18th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 17:28 |
19th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 17:29 |
20th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 17:55 |
21st | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 18:35 |
22nd | Oliver Heron-Southward | 18:53 | ||
23rd | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 19:01 |
24th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 19:05 |
25th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 19:19 |
26th= | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 19:25 |
26th= | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 19:25 |
28th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 21:03 |
29th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 21:23 |
30th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 22:37 |
31st | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 23:01 |
32nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 23:04 |
33rd | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 23:20 |
34th | Alison Lowles | WCOC | W50 | 23:53 |
35th | Robert Holder | WCOC | M60 | 23:55 |
36th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 25:09 |
37th | John Eldred | WCOC | M55 | 25:34 |
38th | Ernie Williams | LEI | M70 | 30:45 |
39th | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | 49:47 |
m7 | Jack Bingham | M18 | 38:24 |
1.66km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | LT | 9:14 | ||
n/c | Ben Goodwin | 9:30 | ||
1st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 11:11 |
2nd | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 12:18 |
3rd | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 13:57 |
4th | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 15:49 |
5th | Scarlett Edmundson | 16:39 | ||
6th | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W14 | 17:05 |
7th | Emily Heron-Southward | 17:16 | ||
8th | Nathan Kemp | 17:25 | ||
9th | Izzie Booth | 17:38 | ||
10th | Jonty Goodwin | M12 | 18:03 | |
11th | Ellie Booth | 19:38 | ||
12th | Masie Booth | 19:59 | ||
13th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 23:02 |
14th | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 24:52 |
15th | Katie Ray | WCOC | W10 | 24:55 |
16th | Louis Sewell | 28:01 | ||
17th | Ellie Ritchie | 30:18 | ||
18th | Adam Ritchie | 30:24 | ||
w11 | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 9:06 |
m5-6 m8-12 | Ben Heron-Southward | 19:26 | ||
m11 | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 22:37 |