8.4km 480m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Gomersall | GRAMP | M21 | 54:51 |
2nd | Alexander Chepelin | EUOC | M21 | 55:36 |
3rd | Quentin Harding | SROC | M50 | 56:12 |
4th | William Rigg | LOC-NC | M21 | 56:19 |
5th | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M45 | 58:03 |
6th | Matthew Volkes | WCOC | M21 | 59:07 |
7th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 60:10 |
8th | Shane Ohly | WAROC | M35 | 61:25 |
9th | Todd Oates | LOC | M21 | 62:34 |
10th | Chris Goddard | PFO | M35 | 62:39 |
11th | Matt Rooke | LOC | M21 | 66:44 |
12th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 67:22 |
13th | Rob Browne | LOC | M21 | 70:17 |
14th | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 71:15 |
15th | Simon Gardner | CLYDE | M21 | 71:26 |
16th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 72:52 |
17th | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M21 | 74:46 |
18th | Luigi Lerose | SROC | M35 | 76:16 |
19th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M21 | 77:20 |
20th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 82:20 |
21st | David Edmonson | PFO | M45 | 90:27 |
22nd | Stuart Gall | SOLWAY | M35 | 92:16 |
23rd | James Daplyn | BL | M21 | 93:12 |
24th | Scott Simpson | BL | M35 | 94:10 |
25th | John Taylor | SROC | M65 | 98:11 |
26th | Peter Stobbs | PFO | 103:55 |
6.9km 395m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 53:21 |
2nd | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 55:33 |
3rd | Noah Howlett | LOC | M18 | 55:46 |
4th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 57:18 |
5th | Paul Gaines | BL | M40 | 57:26 |
6th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 59:10 |
7th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 59:40 |
8th | Martin Smith | LOC | M55 | 62:16 |
9th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 63:44 |
10th | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55 | 64:22 |
11th | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 71:15 |
12th | Ian Turner | SOLWAY | M65 | 72:37 |
13th | Roy McGregor | SROC | M45 | 79:10 |
14th | David Rawle | BL | M45 | 83:03 |
15th | Jeff Ball | SROC | M45 | 83:38 |
16th | Mark Jesson | PFO | M45 | 85:23 |
17th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 125:50 |
w10 | Steve Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 68:31 |
5.4km 310m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Rooke | SROC | W21 | 42:23 |
2nd | Heather Gardner | SROC | W21 | 42:28 |
3rd | Natalie Beadle | LOC | W20 | 44:36 |
4th | Sophie Horrocks | PFO | W21 | 47:22 |
5th | Katie Wright | LOC | W21 | 48:19 |
6th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 50:37 |
7th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W20 | 52:33 |
8th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21 | 53:07 |
9th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W55 | 55:39 |
10th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 57:02 |
11th | Kerstin Leslie | SOLWAY | W21 | 62:47 |
12th | Rowena Browne | SROC | W50 | 63:08 |
13th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 63:50 |
14th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 71:20 |
15th | Helen Ellis | PFO | W40 | 74:17 |
16th | Julie Laverock | IND | W45 | 76:31 |
17th | Isabel Berry | BL | W21 | 80:49 |
18th | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 88:18 |
19th | Jean Brown | PFO | W45 | 103:33 |
5.7km 360m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 44:28 |
2nd | Dan Parker | BL | M50 | 45:56 |
3rd | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 49:15 |
4th | Chris Roberts | SROC | M55 | 49:45 |
5th | Derek Allison | LOC | M55 | 50:55 |
6th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 52:00 |
7th | Thomas Somers | SROC | M50 | 52:07 |
8th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 52:20 |
9th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 53:53 |
10th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 53:59 |
11th | Tony Marlow | SROC | M50 | 54:03 |
12th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60 | 54:18 |
13th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 56:20 |
14th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 56:27 |
15th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 59:04 |
16th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 59:50 |
17th | Kevin Booth | PFO | M50 | 62:17 |
18th | Andy Ellis | PFO | M55 | 65:37 |
19th | Ian Murgatroyd | SOLWAY | M50 | 66:02 |
20th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 66:16 |
21st | Simon Mortlock | SOLWAY | M50 | 66:24 |
22nd | Graham Farley | LOC | M50 | 66:31 |
23rd | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M50 | 66:45 |
24th | Derek Kennedy | SOLWAY | M50 | 70:34 |
25th | Graham Horrocks | PFO | M50 | 74:52 |
26th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 75:56 |
27th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 76:08 |
28th | John Brewer | SROC | M50 | 78:18 |
29th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 78:32 |
30th | Andy Wood | PFO | M55 | 90:38 |
31st | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 110:28 |
3.8km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 36:25 |
2nd | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | W55 | 37:24 |
3rd | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50 | 38:34 |
4th | Sue Harding | SROC | W50 | 39:00 |
5th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W55 | 40:09 |
6th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 40:17 |
7th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 41:36 |
8th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 42:07 |
9th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W55 | 42:15 |
10th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W50 | 42:53 |
11th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 43:40 |
12th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W50 | 43:49 |
13th | Judith Wood | PFO | W50 | 45:12 |
14th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | 45:48 | |
15th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 46:05 |
16th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 48:44 |
17th | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W20 | 51:32 |
18th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 51:49 |
19th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 52:42 |
20th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 56:30 |
21st | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 56:59 |
22nd | Joyce Rammell | SOLWAY | W65 | 60:19 |
23rd | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W45 | 60:24 |
24th= | Jill Cochrane | SROC | W55 | 61:46 |
24th= | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 61:46 |
24th= | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 61:46 |
27th | Judy Filmore | LOC | W55 | 65:40 |
28th | Helen Smethurst | PFO | W55 | 68:34 |
29th | Helen O' Donoghue | SOLWAY | W50 | 71:25 |
30th | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W45 | 72:18 |
31st | Debra Hoyle | PFO | W45 | 80:52 |
3.9km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 27:07 |
2nd | Jack Cryer | PFO | M16 | 31:51 |
3rd | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 32:39 |
4th | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 32:42 |
5th | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M18 | 34:14 |
6th | John Robson | SOLWAY | M60 | 35:06 |
7th | Cliff Etherdon | LOC | M65 | 35:43 |
8th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 37:20 |
9th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 37:52 |
10th | Jonathan Mortlock | SOLWAY | M18 | 38:07 |
11th | Julain Lailey | SROC | M65 | 38:18 |
12th | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 38:28 |
13th | George Tanner | PFO | M16 | 38:46 |
14th | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 38:50 |
15th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 39:34 |
16th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 40:03 |
17th | Sam Yates | LOC-nc | M18 | 40:06 |
18th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 40:24 |
19th | Mike Wilmore | SROC | M60 | 40:48 |
20th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M18 | 42:28 |
21st | David Hargreaves | SROC | M60 | 42:50 |
22nd | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 43:37 |
23rd | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 43:39 |
24th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 43:53 |
25th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 45:07 |
26th | Tim O' Donoghue | SOLWAY | M60 | 45:08 |
27th | Jack Caine | LOC | M18 | 47:20 |
28th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 48:14 |
29th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 48:32 |
30th | Brian Jackson | SROC | M65 | 49:17 |
31st | Martin Powell | LOC | M60 | 50:05 |
32nd | Paul Williams | BL | M65 | 50:47 |
33rd | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 51:26 |
34th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 52:24 |
35th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 53:07 |
36th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 53:45 |
37th | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 55:27 |
38th | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | 55:40 |
39th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 63:16 |
40th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 64:02 |
41st | Tom Gray | PFO | M60 | 86:01 |
w10 | Laurence Johnson | SROC | M18 | 30:57 |
m8 | Jamie Hoyle | PFO | M18 | 43:57 |
w15 | Keith Jones | WAROC | 44:38 | |
w10 | Norman French | LOC | M65 | 46:49 |
m8-16 | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M16 | 53:50 |
3.3km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 24:13 |
2nd | Hannah Goldswain | PFO | W18 | 28:27 |
3rd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 30:02 |
4th | Emily Brown | BL | W16 | 30:20 |
5th | Heather Ball | LOC | W18 | 31:53 |
6th | Mike Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 32:09 |
7th | Anna Lister | LOC | W18 | 33:42 |
8th | Katie Lowles | WCOC | W18 | 34:37 |
9th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 37:31 |
10th | Carol McNeil | LOC | W70 | 38:15 |
11th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W18 | 38:43 |
12th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 39:00 |
13th | George Crawford-Smith | PFO | M70 | 39:11 |
14th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 39:12 |
15th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 41:30 |
16th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 42:04 |
17th | Polly Allen | LOC-nc | W18 | 42:23 |
18th | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75 | 44:15 |
19th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 44:32 |
20th | Janet Nash | LOC | W60 | 44:51 |
21st | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 45:08 |
22nd | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | W65 | 45:43 |
23rd | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 45:46 |
24th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W65 | 46:13 |
25th | Judy Johnson | BL | W60 | 47:17 |
26th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 48:33 |
27th | Peter Marett | SROC | M70 | 48:58 |
28th | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | W60 | 49:27 |
29th | Sophie Roberts | SROC | W18 | 50:27 |
30th | Anjuli Clough | PFO | W18 | 50:55 |
31st | Jim Mitchell | PFO | M70 | 50:57 |
32nd | Corinna Howorth | PFO | W18 | 51:48 |
33rd | Gillian Rowen-Wilde | PFO | W65 | 52:46 |
34th | Rachel Smith | PFO | W16 | 53:10 |
35th | Ailsa O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | W18 | 54:03 |
36th | Di Mitchell | BL | W65 | 56:06 |
37th | Elizabeth Elliot | WCOC | W65 | 57:25 |
38th | Susan Roome | SROC | W60 | 58:47 |
39th | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 59:47 |
40th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 61:03 |
41st | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 63:15 |
42nd | Victoria Graham | SOLWAY | W18 | 66:50 |
43rd | Trevor Smith | PFO | M70 | 68:49 |
44th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M70 | 69:52 |
45th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 71:26 |
46th | Ann Jago | LOC | W70 | 75:29 |
47th | Teigan Alexander | PFO | W16 | 76:57 |
48th | Norma Atherton | LOC | W70 | 77:03 |
49th | Dougal Kyle | BL | M75 | 91:48 |
50th | Rosie Law | LOC | W60 | 99:32 |
w12 | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 37:46 |
m9 m12-15 | Clyde Mitchell | BL | M70 | 85:48 |
2.7km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Hoogkamer | SHUOC | W20 | 26:16 |
2nd | Oban Lewsley | BL | W21 | 38:03 |
3rd | Alison Rawle | BL | W50 | 38:32 |
4th | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W65 | 54:21 |
1.8km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M14 | 14:42 |
2nd | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M14 | 15:07 |
3rd | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M14 | 15:42 |
4th | Zoe Graham | SOLWAY | W14 | 16:38 |
5th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 16:57 |
6th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 17:09 |
7th | Hannah Rumney | WCOC | W12 | 17:12 |
8th | Craig Somers | SROC | M12 | 17:26 |
9th | Daniel Lister | LOC | M14 | 17:58 |
10th | Jess Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 18:20 |
11th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 18:24 |
12th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 18:33 |
13th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 18:49 |
14th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W12 | 18:54 |
15th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 19:02 |
16th | Patrick Christian | LOC-nc | M12 | 19:29 |
17th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W12 | 19:58 |
18th | Christian Wood | PFO | M14 | 20:41 |
19th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 20:56 |
20th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M12 | 20:59 |
21st | Charlotte Atkinson | LOC-nc | W12 | 21:42 |
22nd | Hannah Mortlock | SOLWAY | W14 | 21:43 |
23rd | William Ellis | PFO | M10 | 21:48 |
24th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 23:56 |
25th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M12 | 24:37 |
26th | Liam Woodend | LOC | M14 | 25:21 |
27th | Christopher Brown | PFO | M10 | 25:22 |
28th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W14 | 25:24 |
29th | Eleanor Ellis | PFO | W12 | 25:33 |
30th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M12 | 25:34 |
31st | Joe Bennett | LOC-nc | M14 | 26:34 |
32nd | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M14 | 27:21 |
33rd | Aurora Park | LOC-NC | W12 | 27:55 |
34th | Alex Livingston | SOLWAY | W14 | 28:58 |
35th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 29:18 |
36th | Hannah Garvey | BL | W14 | 32:57 |
37th | Oliver Rushton | LOC | M12 | 33:43 |
38th | Abigail Garvey | BL | W12 | 36:40 |
39th | Lucy Barrett | PFO | W12 | 43:05 |
40th | Ben Parton | PFO | M12 | 46:00 |
41st | Isla O' Donoghue | SOLWAY | W12 | 46:59 |
42nd | Charles Ainsworth | PFO | M12 | 47:38 |
m5 m7-8 | Ewan Simpson | BL | M12 | 26:39 |
m5-6 | Tom Rawle | BL | M12 | 27:23 |
w1 | Laura Scobie | SOLWAY | W14 | 29:08 |
m5 | Caleb Thornber | PFO | M12 | 31:31 |
m10 | Niamh Marlow | SROC | W14 | 33:59 |
m6 | Ruth Salisbury | PFO | W12 | 42:31 |
m1 m6 | Alexander Lowery | PFO | M12 | 43:27 |
m2 | Hal Rastelli | LOC-NC | M14 | 44:26 |
m7 | Caitlin Hodkinson | BL | W14 | 59:12 |
1.7km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Izzy Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 17:26 |
2nd | Angus Thom | SOLWAY | M10 | 19:46 |
3rd | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M12 | 21:07 |
4th | Oliver Ball | SROC | M12 | 21:52 |
5th | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 34:49 |