7.76km 340m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M45 | 62:20 |
2nd | John Ockenden | DRONGO | M21 | 62:28 |
3rd | Harry Scott | LOC | 63:19 | |
4th | Quentin Harding | SROC | M55 | 66:14 |
5th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 66:46 |
6th | Graham Patten | LOC | M55 | 66:52 |
7th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 67:14 |
8th | Zoe Harding | EUOC | W21 | 69:01 |
9th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 70:44 |
10th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 71:20 |
11th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 73:14 |
12th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 74:21 |
13th | Matthew Smith | FVO | M50 | 76:45 |
14th | Stepan Hrobar | M21 | 79:29 | |
15th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 79:36 |
16th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | 81:30 | |
17th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 82:18 |
18th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 84:05 |
19th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | 85:38 | |
20th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 86:28 |
21st | Paul Fox | SN | M55 | 87:36 |
22nd | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 89:08 |
23rd | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 90:05 |
24th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M55 | 92:17 |
25th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50 | 92:54 |
26th | Darren Baker | DEE | M50 | 93:35 |
27th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 93:47 |
28th | Edwin Sherstone | DEE | M50 | 95:12 |
29th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 95:33 |
30th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 99:14 |
dnf | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | |
m12-13 | Peter Tryner | SYO | M40 | 69:25 |
m14 | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55 | 93:26 |
6.48km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 54:24 |
2nd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 56:12 |
3rd | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 64:58 |
4th | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | W35 | 66:09 |
5th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 66:11 |
6th | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | W55 | 66:36 |
7th | Harry ODonovan | LOC | 66:55 | |
8th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 67:50 |
9th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 68:16 |
10th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 68:21 |
11th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | 68:30 | |
12th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 69:16 |
13th | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M35 | 69:20 |
14th | Graham Capper | LOC | M55 | 69:31 |
15th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 69:51 |
16th | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M55 | 70:36 |
17th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 70:37 |
18th | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 70:50 |
19th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 70:57 |
20th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 71:45 |
21st | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 73:00 |
22nd | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 73:15 |
23rd | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 73:26 |
24th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 74:19 |
25th | Joanne Taylor | SROC | W50 | 74:40 |
26th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | 76:02 | |
27th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 76:46 |
28th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 77:07 |
29th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 77:37 |
30th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 77:39 |
31st | John Taylor | SROC | M65 | 78:44 |
32nd | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M65 | 78:51 |
33rd | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 79:05 |
34th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 79:07 |
35th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 80:23 |
36th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 81:00 |
37th | Barry Young | NN | M55 | 83:04 |
38th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | 84:25 | |
39th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 85:27 |
40th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 87:25 |
41st | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 88:10 |
42nd | Roger Lott | AIRE | M65 | 89:09 |
43rd | Dave Neild | LOC | M70 | 90:38 |
44th | Janet Evans | NOC | W55 | 90:55 |
45th | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 91:03 |
46th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 91:06 |
47th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 92:01 |
48th | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 93:10 |
49th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 93:44 |
50th | Roy McGregor | SROC | M50 | 94:41 |
51st | Fiona Newby | LOC | 95:04 | |
52nd | Elizabeth Hindle | W60 | 98:49 | |
53rd | Norman Hall | DEE | M65 | 99:54 |
4.04km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 36:33 |
2nd | Euan Tryner | SYO | M14 | 41:16 |
3rd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 46:19 |
4th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 47:18 |
5th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 48:27 |
6th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 49:34 |
7th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 49:46 |
8th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | 50:05 | |
9th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65 | 50:46 |
10th | Merryn Stangroom | LOC | W14 | 51:08 |
11th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W55 | 51:34 |
12th | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 51:59 |
13th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W45 | 53:38 |
14th | Mathew Haddow | LOC | 54:20 | |
15th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 55:30 |
16th | Jane Ligema | LOC | W50 | 56:12 |
17th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 56:38 |
18th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 56:48 |
19th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 56:51 |
20th | Anne Maguire | AIRE | W35 | 57:36 |
21st | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 57:44 |
22nd | Susan Harding | SROC | W55 | 57:45 |
23rd | Daniel Roth | OD | M45 | 58:23 |
24th | Alison Fryer | MDOC | W21 | 58:43 |
25th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 58:55 |
26th | Tom Barkas | LOC | M65 | 59:00 |
27th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 59:51 |
28th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 60:23 |
29th | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 61:00 |
30th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 61:33 |
31st | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 62:14 |
32nd | Carol Dredge | WCH | W60 | 62:38 |
33rd | Edwin Paul Van Calster | M55 | 63:08 | |
34th | John Pullin | LOC | M65 | 63:24 |
35th | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M50 | 64:28 |
36th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 64:35 |
37th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 65:16 |
38th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 66:09 |
39th= | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 68:14 |
39th= | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 68:14 |
41st | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 69:02 |
42nd | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | 69:15 |
43rd | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 69:55 |
44th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 69:57 |
45th | Bob Rogers | BOK | M65 | 71:53 |
46th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M50 | 72:15 |
47th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 72:28 |
48th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 72:35 |
49th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 73:32 |
50th | Petr Hrobar | M50 | 75:02 | |
51st | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 77:17 |
52nd | Norman French | LOC | M70 | 78:03 |
53rd | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 78:45 |
54th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 79:23 |
55th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60 | 79:39 |
56th | Tony Wagg | MDOC | M70 | 80:41 |
57th | Helen Neild | LOC | W70 | 82:20 |
58th | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W50 | 84:02 |
59th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 86:37 |
60th | Gill Sharp | SN | W55 | 87:31 |
61st | Diana McClure | LOC | W65 | 87:40 |
62nd | Evelyn Morgan | LOC | W65 | 92:57 |
63rd | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 93:48 |
64th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 99:32 |
65th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 103:19 |
m10 | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 69:50 |
2.89km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Rodger | WCOC | M16 | 41:14 |
n/c | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 41:37 |
2nd | Jennifer Schilling | WCOC | W21 | 43:05 |
3rd | Mike Schilling | WCOC | M35 | 44:52 |
4th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75 | 56:23 |
5th | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 57:15 |
6th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 65:47 |
7th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 66:15 |
8th | Richard Moss | BL | M75 | 71:30 |
9th | Richard Collins | SROC | M70 | 72:09 |
10th | Susan Guy | SYO | W35 | 73:04 |
11th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 75:29 |
12th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W50 | 91:13 |
13th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 94:02 |
m12 | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 51:47 |
m1 | Matti Ligema | M9 | 62:20 | |
m3-13 | Barbara Atkinson | BL | W60 | 64:44 |
m7 | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 67:53 |
3.33km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 36:07 |
2nd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 40:49 |
3rd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 45:05 |
4th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 47:02 |
5th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W14 | 49:48 |
6th | Sophie Evans | LOC | 55:01 | |
n/c | Freya Tryner | SYO | W10 | 55:23 |
7th | Alice Wood | LOC | 58:23 | |
8th | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W14 | 62:01 |
9th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M50 | 74:21 |
10th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 84:14 |
m3-7 | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 73:57 |
2.26km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jacob Wiles | LOC | 30:41 | |
2nd | Emily Turner | LOC | 31:12 | |
3rd | Laura Hazelhurst | BL | W14 | 31:46 |
n/c | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 32:44 |
4th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W12 | 34:26 |
5th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W14 | 35:06 |
6th | Jess Evans | LOC | 40:00 | |
7th | Maisy Yates | BL | W14 | 47:52 |
8th | Ella Wood | LOC | 49:00 | |
9th | Hazel Laverack | WAROC | W14 | 51:20 |
10th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 53:56 |
11th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 54:28 |
12th | Freya Christian | LOC | 65:02 | |
m5-9 | Jane Collins | SROC | W60 | 43:39 |
m5-8 m11 | Angela Ruckledge | W70 | 57:55 |