7.84km 280m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 50:18 |
2nd | Harry Scott | LOC | M18 | 55:08 |
3rd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 59:26 |
4th | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 59:57 |
5th | Danny Lusardi | SROC | M18 | 65:02 |
6th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 65:15 |
7th | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | W35 | 65:43 |
8th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 66:40 |
9th | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 67:23 |
10th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 68:33 |
11th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 70:11 |
12th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 71:55 |
13th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 72:00 |
14th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M18 | 74:44 |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
15th | Paul Jennings | WCOC | M50 | 80:35 |
16th | Edwin Sherstone | DEE | M50 | 85:38 |
17th | Steve Collins | RAFO | M50 | 85:54 |
18th | Colin Valentine | WCOC | M55 | 89:00 |
19th | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | 93:05 | |
20th | Simon Maybury | RMOC US | M60 | 115:07 |
6.35km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 43:40 |
2nd | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 45:24 |
3rd | Mike Johnson | SROC | M55 | 47:19 |
4th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 50:05 |
5th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 52:27 |
6th | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M16 | 56:04 |
7th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 57:59 |
8th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 59:32 |
9th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 62:36 |
10th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W55 | 62:44 |
11th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 66:02 |
12th | Dan Lister | LOC | 66:34 | |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
13th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M60 | 68:04 |
14th | Richard Tiley | LOC | 68:13 | |
15th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W55 | 68:38 |
16th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 69:53 |
17th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | 70:43 | |
18th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 73:16 |
19th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | 74:01 | |
20th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 75:50 |
21st | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 76:12 |
22nd | John Nash | LOC | M65 | 77:00 |
23rd | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 82:06 |
24th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 88:28 |
5.57km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pete Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 44:19 |
2nd | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M14 | 47:56 |
3rd | Dave Hewitt | WAROC | M55 | 51:15 |
4th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 52:27 |
5th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W50 | 52:43 |
6th | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 53:27 |
7th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 53:36 |
8th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 53:54 |
9th | Paul Basher | HOC | M60 | 54:45 |
10th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 55:09 |
11th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 55:32 |
12th | David Rawle | BL | M50 | 57:33 |
13th | Keith Jones | WAROC | M55 | 58:07 |
14th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 58:25 |
15th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 58:34 |
16th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 59:37 |
17th | Mark Webster | NOC | M50 | 60:05 |
18th | Janet Evans | NOC | W55 | 60:44 |
19th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 61:16 |
20th | Richard Southward | WCOC | M45 | 61:21 |
21st | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 61:23 |
22nd | Keith Henderson | WIM | M75 | 61:50 |
23rd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 62:43 |
24th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 63:32 |
25th | Tom Barkas | LOC | M70 | 63:45 |
26th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 64:18 |
27th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W16 | 65:15 |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
28th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 66:52 |
29th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 70:17 |
30th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 70:22 |
31st | William Dehany | CLOK | M65 | 70:58 |
32nd | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 71:16 |
33rd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 74:59 |
34th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 75:57 |
35th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 75:58 |
36th | Jenny Jennings | WCOC | W55 | 77:10 |
37th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M16 | 78:35 |
38th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W60 | 79:08 |
39th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 79:44 |
40th | Lorna Hewitt | WAROC | W45 | 81:17 |
41st | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W70 | 81:58 |
42nd | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 82:54 |
4.4km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Barker | WCOC | M45 | 40:55 |
2nd | Jane Lusardi | SROC | W50 | 43:28 |
3rd | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M50 | 48:20 |
4th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 50:43 |
5th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 51:42 |
6th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W55 | 55:29 |
7th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 58:58 |
8th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 60:34 |
9th | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M16 | 61:38 |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
10th | Brian Carey | BL | M60 | 63:22 |
11th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M80 | 64:38 |
12th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 69:59 |
13th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 94:32 |
14th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M75 | 98:24 |
15th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 124:35 |
m5-11 | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 62:15 |
w7 | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 64:57 |
3.72km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 28:41 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 32:07 |
3rd | Ruben Razzetti | BL | M12 | 33:31 |
4th | Peter Scott | LOC | 34:21 | |
5th | Laura Hazelhurst | BL | W14 | 36:58 |
6th | Dylan Kenny | LOC | 37:20 | |
7th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | 39:42 | |
8th | Emily Turner | LOC | 41:32 | |
9th | Gillian Wells | LOC | 42:38 | |
10th= | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 46:06 |
10th= | Jess Evans | LOC | 46:06 | |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
12th | Craig Bangham | LOC | 46:23 | |
13th | Thomas Rawle | BL | M14 | 52:31 |
14th | Alison Lowles | WCOC | W50 | 57:01 |
15th | Trev Earthy | WCOC | M70 | 58:41 |
16th | Ros Earthy | WCOC | W70 | 61:16 |
17th | Julie Webster | NOC | W50 | 68:15 |
18th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W80 | 81:59 |
19th | David Corp | LOC | M65 | 83:49 |
20th | Henry Bangham | LOC | 84:34 | |
21st | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M75 | 90:55 |
m5-8 | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 61:01 |
2.27km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W12 | 21:07 |
2nd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 22:33 |
3rd | Marnie Lusardi | SROC | W12 | 22:55 |
4th | Amelia Thompson | LOC | 24:23 | |
5th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 28:36 |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
6th | Tommy Hardy | WCOC | M10 | 34:32 |
7th | Philippa Hardy | WCOC | W45 | 34:54 |
8th | Alice Hardy | WCOC | W10 | 35:35 |
9th | Freya Hope | WCOC | W12 | 41:24 |
m6 | Finn Elstone | M10 | 38:34 |
1.52km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 15:52 |
2nd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 16:26 |
3rd | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 22:06 |
4th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 22:55 |
-----Colour Award----- | ||||
5th | Noah Seath | LOC | 24:07 | |
6th | Freya Elstone | W10 | 29:58 | |
7th | Charlotte Maybury | RMOC US | W50 | 44:27 |