9.02km 700m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Patten | WAROC | M55 | 67:01 |
2nd | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 80:53 |
3rd | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 82:51 |
4th | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 86:02 |
5th | Robert Smith | LOC | M55 | 90:27 |
6th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 91:14 |
7th | Alison O'Neil | ESOC | W21 | 96:50 |
8th | Harry O'Donovan | LOC | M18 | 98:51 |
9th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 99:10 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
10th | Joseph Murphy | SROC | M50 | 100:48 |
11th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 122:09 |
12th | Matthew Haddow | LOC | M18 | 126:16 |
rtd | Pete Winterbottom | IND | M45 | |
w2 | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M50 | 99:27 |
m7-11 | David Wilson | WCOC | M35 | 148:41 |
7.14km 580m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Spencer | WCOC | M50 | 65:31 |
2nd | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 67:24 |
3rd | Ian Maxwell | RR | M55 | 69:03 |
4th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M50 | 72:59 |
5th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 77:03 |
6th | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 78:16 |
7th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 78:19 |
8th | Iain Bell | DEE | M55 | 81:00 |
9th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 81:15 |
10th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 81:42 |
11th | George Hare | NATO | M55 | 81:45 |
12th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 83:41 |
13th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M65 | 83:44 |
14th | John Ferris-Worth | BL | M50 | 84:57 |
15th | John Taylor | SROC | M70 | 87:14 |
16th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W55 | 88:07 |
17th | Lucy Gibson | LOC | W16 | 89:49 |
18th | Ian Porter | SROC | M50 | 89:54 |
19th | Andy Robinson | LOC | M65 | 89:58 |
20th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W50 | 91:56 |
21st | Joanne Larty | LOC | W45 | 92:14 |
22nd | David Downes | WCOC | M65 | 93:10 |
23rd | Stephen Eastley | BL | M65 | 94:39 |
24th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 95:25 |
25th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 95:41 |
26th | Ian Murgatroyd | SOLWAY | M55 | 95:51 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
27th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 100:11 |
28th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 101:57 |
29th | Tania Milnes | SROC | W40 | 108:45 |
30th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 116:45 |
31st | Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson | IND | W55 | 128:23 |
32nd | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 130:43 |
33rd | Richard Edwards | PFO | M55 | 131:45 |
34th | Jo Matthew | SROC | W45 | 134:00 |
35th | Cath Sullivan | IND | W45 | 171:43 |
4.91km 310m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Cumpstey | BL | M40 | 39:03 |
2nd | Tamsin Moran | SOC | W21 | 42:29 |
3rd | Owain Rice | BL | M21 | 43:51 |
4th | Dylan Kenny | LOC | M14 | 44:09 |
5th | Simon Oxley | SROC | M60 | 44:35 |
6th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 44:56 |
7th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M50 | 47:10 |
8th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 50:59 |
9th | David Rawle | BL | M50 | 51:51 |
10th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 53:11 |
11th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W55 | 54:09 |
12th | Robert Cranston | RR | M50 | 54:30 |
13th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 55:22 |
14th | Ian Turner | SOLWAY | M70 | 57:06 |
15th | Peter Scott | LOC | M14 | 57:12 |
16th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 58:27 |
17th | Laurence Ormerod | IND | M60 | 59:34 |
18th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 60:00 |
19th | Ronny Lardner | IND | M60 | 60:17 |
20th | Simon Cane | LOC | M70 | 60:57 |
21st | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M75 | 61:33 |
22nd | Julian Warren | NN | M55 | 61:54 |
23rd | Richard Evans | BL | M65 | 62:07 |
24th | Christine Goulding | BL | W55 | 62:10 |
25th | Alex Crawford | WCOC | W45 | 62:23 |
26th | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W16 | 62:48 |
27th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M75 | 63:19 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
28th | Mary Rack | NATO | W60 | 63:44 |
29th | Rebecca O'Donovan | LOC | W16 | 63:51 |
30th | Dave Hewitt | WAROC | M55 | 65:07 |
31st | Lizzie Hampshire | LOC | W16 | 65:20 |
32nd | Anna Brown | WCOC | W35 | 67:26 |
33rd | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 67:45 |
34th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W18 | 67:49 |
35th | Ian Sumler- Hutchinson | IND | M50 | 68:30 |
36th | Hilary Eastley | BL | W60 | 70:39 |
37th | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 73:37 |
38th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 77:44 |
39th | Lorna Hewitt | WAROC | W45 | 79:04 |
40th | Mark Hetherington | IND | M55 | 80:54 |
41st | Debby Warren | NN | W55 | 82:13 |
42nd | Laura Hazelhurst | BL | W16 | 85:08 |
43rd | Tracey Barker | SOS | W50 | 91:33 |
44th | Harriet Wood | LOC | W18 | 93:50 |
45th | David Lloyd | LOC | M65 | 112:08 |
46th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 139:11 |
rtd | Ian Barker | WCOC | M45 | |
m4-11 | Thomas Rawle | BL | M16 | 47:01 |
m6-7 | Andrew Bell | BL | M65 | 53:00 |
m6 | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 56:28 |
w11 | Roger Smith | LOC | M70 | 56:46 |
m5-8 | Chris Regan | WCOC | W45 | 59:13 |
w10 | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 68:02 |
m4 | Tom Ormerod | IND | M21 | 115:53 |
3.55km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carol Edwards | BL | W60 | 44:10 |
2nd | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W55 | 46:04 |
3rd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 47:28 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 49:00 |
5th | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 49:04 |
6th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W55 | 50:00 |
7th | Philippa Hardy | WCOC | W45 | 50:05 |
8th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W14 | 50:58 |
9th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W70 | 54:15 |
10th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W50 | 57:39 |
11th | Brian Carey | BL | M60 | 60:05 |
12th | Janice Nichols | BL | W60 | 61:56 |
13th | Lesley Wornham | WCOC | W60 | 62:01 |
14th | Stanley Johnston | LOC | M80 | 63:43 |
15th | Richard Moss | BL | M75 | 64:46 |
16th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M80 | 64:49 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
17th | Jane Toothill | IND | W50 | 68:30 |
18th | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M60 | 68:37 |
19th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W50 | 86:48 |
20th | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | M75 | 97:05 |
21st | Angela Whitworth | BL | W75 | 98:23 |
rtd | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W70 | |
w3 | Paul Watson | BL | M60 | 51:58 |
w3 w8 | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M16 | 62:15 |
m1 | Anita Evans | BL | W65 | 95:57 |
4.22km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruben Razzetti | BL | M14 | 33:23 |
2nd | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W14 | 38:08 |
3rd | Danny Winterbottom | WCOC | M12 | 43:57 |
4th | Phil Blaylock | IND | M40 | 48:39 |
5th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W12 | 50:55 |
6th | Gillian Wells | LOC | W14 | 56:58 |
7th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 57:39 |
8th | Brian Gibson | LOC | M50 | 58:01 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
9th | Daniel Heppell | WCOC | M14 | 65:23 |
10th | Grace Leedham | IND | W50 | 67:39 |
11th | Kamila Winterbottom | WCOC | W45 | 70:04 |
12th | Verity Cooper | LOC | W14 | 70:51 |
13th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M75 | 74:35 |
14th | Myriam Touratier | IND | W55 | 107:30 |
15th | Patrick Touratier | WCOC | M55 | 107:35 |
w9 | Sally Heppell | WCOC | W40 | 49:01 |
3.25km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tommy Hardy | WCOC | M10 | 41:05 |
2nd | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 41:12 |
3rd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 47:28 |
4th | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M12 | 49:19 |
5th | Robert Prince | BL | M12 | 54:25 |
6th | Ivan Smith | LOC | M14 | 57:35 |
---------- Colour Award ---------- | ||||
7th | Stuart Prince | BL | M6 | 68:49 |
8th | Jamie Prince | BL | M10 | 69:29 |