16.05km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 108:55 |
2nd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 126:05 |
3rd | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | M45 | 129:51 |
4th | Edward Calow | DEE | M20 | 130:03 |
5th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M50 | 131:55 |
6th | John Ockenden | SROC | M21 | 134:58 |
7th | David Spence | M45 | 141:06 | |
8th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 146:39 |
9th | Colin Valentine | M55 | 159:45 | |
10th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 161:45 |
11th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 163:33 |
12th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 170:46 |
13th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 179:41 |
14th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 194:01 |
rtd | Robert Bumstead | AIRE | M45 | |
m11 m15-23 m26-27 | Tony Greenhalgh | MDOC | M50 | 182:20 |
m23 | Edwin Sherstone | DEE | M50 | 190:59 |
12.06km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 112:47 |
2nd | Helen Ockenden | SROC | W20 | 113:27 |
3rd | Julian Lailey | SROC | M70 | 115:32 |
4th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 118:25 |
5th | Christopher Calow | DEE | M60 | 125:55 |
6th | Paul Gaines | BL | M45 | 126:45 |
7th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 130:13 |
8th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 133:45 |
9th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 134:05 |
10th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 134:32 |
11th | Rob Bailey | CLOK | M55 | 136:18 |
12th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 143:04 |
13th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 145:48 |
14th | Elina Mikaelson | W21 | 148:38 | |
15th | Dale Colclough | POTOC | M55 | 149:49 |
16th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 150:00 |
17th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 151:45 |
18th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 153:13 |
19th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 157:42 |
20th | Sian Calow | DEE | W55 | 162:18 |
21st | Fiona Petersen | CUOC | W21 | 165:19 |
22nd | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 165:49 |
7.99km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 66:00 |
2nd | Phillip Batts | CLOK | M55 | 68:14 |
3rd | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 76:37 |
4th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 78:02 |
5th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 83:51 |
6th | Paul Jameson | NATO | M60 | 84:56 |
7th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 85:42 |
8th | Paul Taylor | CLOK | M65 | 86:31 |
9th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 87:16 |
10th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 88:08 |
11th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 89:22 |
12th | Janet Nash | LOC | W65 | 89:33 |
13th | Chris Bradford | NATO | M65 | 90:23 |
14th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 93:07 |
15th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 93:28 |
16th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 95:22 |
17th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 97:15 |
18th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 99:36 |
19th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 100:02 |
20th | Tony Wagg | MDOC | M70 | 104:06 |
21st | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 104:44 |
22nd | Annie Ockenden | SROC | W18 | 104:48 |
23rd | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 105:04 |
24th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 106:37 |
25th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 107:32 |
26th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 113:21 |
27th | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | W50 | 135:03 |
28th | Denise Broom | POTOC | W55 | 139:26 |
4.49km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 53:24 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 58:29 |
3rd | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 64:54 |
4th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 71:34 |
5th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W16 | 80:01 |
6th | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 84:52 |
7th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 89:10 |
8th | Philip Gager | SROC | M70 | 98:56 |
9th | Wendy Taylor | CLOK | W60 | 102:35 |
10th | Lorraine Batts | CLOK | W55 | 140:05 |
11th | Drake Hendrickson | M12 | 160:43 | |
12th | Meadow Hendrickson | W8 | 164:51 |