12.6km
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Tamsin Moran |
SOC |
W21 |
124:40 |
2nd |
Derek Ratcliffe |
LOC |
M60 |
130:14 |
3rd |
Mark Simmonds |
LOC |
M55 |
133:45 |
4th |
Ian Porter |
SROC |
M50 |
137:46 |
5th |
Tom Matthew |
SROC |
M45 |
140:23 |
6th |
Andy Lewsley |
BL |
M60 |
143:29 |
7th |
Rebekah Beadle |
LOC |
W55 |
152:02 |
8th |
Geoff Briggs |
|
M60 |
156:25 |
9th |
Jeff Goodwin |
WCOC |
M55 |
157:59 |
10th |
Simon Filmore |
LOC |
M60 |
158:40 |
11th |
Lindsey Bayles |
LOC |
W55 |
161:23 |
12th |
Raymond Wren |
BL |
M70 |
166:23 |
13th |
Isabel Berry |
BL |
W35 |
167:42 |
14th |
Ian Teasdale |
WCOC |
M55 |
174:39 |
15th |
Mark Edwards |
SROC |
M50 |
179:10 |
16th |
Sarah-Jane Barrable |
SLOW |
W35 |
180:38 |
17th |
Steve Milner |
|
|
181:28 |
18th |
Julian Lailey |
SROC |
M70 |
182:31 |
19th |
Mike Hind |
CLARO |
M65 |
183:36 |
20th |
Lucy Needham |
AIRE |
W21 |
188:21 |
21st |
Anne Milner |
ULOS |
W50 |
189:05 |
22nd |
Jonty Goodwin |
WCOC |
M16 |
192:48 |
23rd |
Stephen Eastley |
BL |
M65 |
194:55 |
24th |
Roger Smith |
LOC |
M70 |
195:36 |
25th |
Timothy May |
ESOC |
M55 |
203:05 |
26th |
Rosie Law |
LOC |
W65 |
213:45 |
rtd |
Mark McLeod |
JOK |
M21 |
|
m6-16 |
Chris Pollitt |
WCOC |
M55 |
69:07 |
8.08km
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Dan Parker |
BL |
M55 |
73:16 |
2nd |
Stella Lewsley |
BL |
W65 |
84:29 |
3rd |
Debbie Thompson |
BL |
W60 |
91:02 |
4th |
Wilfrid Teasdale |
WCOC |
M14 |
94:22 |
5th |
Lily Regan |
WCOC |
W18 |
94:56 |
6th |
Alex Matthew |
SROC |
M16 |
95:22 |
7th |
Chris Regan |
WCOC |
M45 |
101:42 |
8th |
Jackie Chapman |
LOC |
W60 |
102:15 |
9th |
Ged Hagan |
WCOC |
M60 |
106:38 |
10th= |
David Corp |
LOC |
M65 |
106:55 |
10th= |
Catherine Wetherfield |
WCOC |
W55 |
106:55 |
12th |
Margaret Dalgleish |
ESOC |
W65 |
107:05 |
13th |
Kevan Latham |
SELOC |
M60 |
107:55 |
14th |
Julie Mair |
AIRE |
W35 |
110:30 |
15th |
Mike Hobson |
LOC |
M70 |
111:35 |
16th |
Chris Clay |
|
M40 |
111:57 |
17th |
Stuart Crawford |
WCOC |
M50 |
112:37 |
18th |
Roger Jackson |
WCOC |
M70 |
113:21 |
19th |
Leslie Dalgleish |
ESOC |
M65 |
115:44 |
20th |
Ann-Marie Duckworth |
DVO |
W50 |
117:06 |
21st |
Penny Clay |
|
W50 |
119:25 |
22nd |
Chris Lates |
BL |
M75 |
121:23 |
23rd |
Alison Stewart |
ECKO |
W55 |
123:47 |
24th |
Rebecca McCreadie |
DEE |
W40 |
126:10 |
25th |
Jonathan Eaton |
WCOC |
M60 |
126:30 |
26th |
Sian Calow |
DEE |
W55 |
126:43 |
27th |
Dave Walton |
LOC |
M65 |
127:39 |
28th |
Helen Rennie |
WCOC |
W45 |
127:41 |
29th |
Malcolm Ruckledge |
WCOC |
M75 |
128:06 |
30th |
Philip Nichols |
BL |
M60 |
131:29 |
31st |
Louise Hagan |
WCOC |
W21 |
135:16 |
32nd |
Sam Holding |
WCOC |
M21 |
138:00 |
33rd |
Cate Matthew |
SROC |
W14 |
138:21 |
34th |
Ann Smith |
LOC |
W70 |
138:52 |
35th |
Fran Blackett |
|
W35 |
139:31 |
36th |
Elizabeth Elliott |
WCOC |
W70 |
140:02 |
37th |
Jo Matthew |
SROC |
W45 |
141:00 |
38th |
David Fenwick |
WCOC |
M75 |
147:49 |
4.01km
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Time |
1st |
Pete Hudd |
WCOC |
|
44:04 |
2nd |
Benedict Sanderson |
NATO |
M14 |
45:49 |
3rd |
Anna Murgatroyd |
|
|
48:21 |
4th |
Matthew McCreadie |
DEE |
M14 |
49:54 |
5th |
Henry Teasdale |
WCOC |
M16 |
51:06 |
6th |
Emma Crawford |
WCOC |
W14 |
51:40 |
7th |
Michael Pearson |
WCOC |
M75 |
53:00 |
8th |
Emma Winder |
|
W21 |
55:41 |
9th |
Daisy Rennie |
WCOC |
W14 |
56:19 |
10th |
Philip Gager |
SROC |
M70 |
63:06 |
11th |
Jess Breeze |
WCOC |
W18 |
67:42 |
12th |
Janice Nichols |
BL |
W60 |
71:26 |
13th |
Sheila Hobson |
LOC |
W65 |
75:03 |
14th |
Judith Filmore |
LOC |
W60 |
82:24 |
15th |
Fiona Petersen |
DRONGO |
W21 |
89:17 |
16th |
Richard Goodwin |
WCOC |
M60 |
90:20 |
17th |
Amanda Ratcliffe |
LOC |
W55 |
93:43 |
18th |
Louise Wilson |
SROC |
|
122:23 |
m3-7 |
Sophie Crawford |
WCOC |
W12 |
61:13 |