1.61km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 11:27 |
2nd | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W12 | 12:51 |
3rd | Jayden Fee | WCOC | M10 | 16:15 |
4th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 18:07 |
5th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 19:53 |
6th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M10 | 20:20 |
7th | Beatrice Muncaster | NO CLUB | W10 | 21:32 |
8th | Poppy Muncaster | NO CLUB | W10 | 21:39 |
9th | Ellen Lister | NO CLUB | W12 | 21:44 |
10th | Euan Eland | NO CLUB | 24:04 | |
11th | Tom Hope | WCOC | M10 | 25:06 |
12th | Freya Hope | WCOC | W10 | 45:01 |
5.19km 275m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 40:10 |
2nd | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 49:02 |
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 49:44 |
4th | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 54:13 |
5th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 58:19 |
6th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 58:23 |
7th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 59:37 |
8th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 60:22 |
9th | Andy Morris | WCOC | M45 | 61:20 |
10th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 61:27 |
11th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 61:29 |
12th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 62:04 |
13th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 63:42 |
14th | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 63:51 |
15th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 64:00 |
16th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 64:58 |
17th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 66:31 |
18th | Sophie Noon | NO CLUB | W21 | 67:46 |
19th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 71:20 |
20th | Ian Douglas | NO CLUB | 71:25 | |
21st | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 75:05 |
22nd | Jenny Jennings | WCOC | W50 | 78:47 |
m4-5 w7 rtd | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | |
w9 w14 | Rob Stein | WCOC | M21 | 42:26 |
w9 w14 | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 48:14 |
m3 | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 57:25 |
w2 | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 57:44 |
w2 m7 | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 58:05 |
w9 w14 | Victori Howarth | WCOC | W21 | 77:07 |
4.6km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 43:18 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 44:29 |
3rd | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 46:50 |
4th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 47:12 |
5th | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M14 | 51:35 |
6th | Jenny Garbutt | WCOC | W21 | 52:41 |
7th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 52:54 |
8th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 53:50 |
9th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 56:36 |
10th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 56:39 |
11th | John Bacon | WCOC | M45 | 62:40 |
12th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 64:49 |
13th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 65:28 |
14th | Katie Ray | WCOC | W10 | 67:59 |
15th | Alice Kemp | NO CLUB | 68:08 | |
16th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 68:09 |
17th | Ellie Douglas | NO CLUB | W12 | 68:15 |
18th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 72:20 |
19th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W60 | 74:42 |
20th | Tom Carter | NO CLUB | 75:31 | |
21st | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W50 | 76:38 |
22nd | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 76:42 |
w7 | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 48:41 |
w7 | Helen Hope | WCOC | W35 | 53:16 |
w7 w12 | Fiona Graham | NO CLUB | 61:09 | |
w7 w12 | Ros Allen | NO CLUB | W21 | 61:57 |
m12 | Christina Turtle | NO CLUB | W21 | 63:13 |
m5 m7 m11 | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 65:11 |
m8-12 | Donald Scarrott | WCOC | M85 | 91:53 |