6.17km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 43:40 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 47:00 |
3rd | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 55:04 |
4th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 55:18 |
5th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 56:23 |
6th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 60:13 |
7th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 60:51 |
8th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 63:56 |
9th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 64:37 |
10th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 66:49 |
11th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 67:27 |
12th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 69:02 |
13th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 69:07 |
14th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 69:32 |
15th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 70:45 |
16th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 74:21 |
17th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 74:36 |
18th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 76:19 |
19th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 79:12 |
20th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M55 | 84:41 |
21st | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 87:09 |
rtd | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | |
m4-10 | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 49:24 |
m7 | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 59:49 |
m1-13 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 63:40 |
1.52km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Esme Saayman | W12 | 19:26 | |
2nd | Charlotte Steele | WCOC | W10 | 20:05 |
3rd | Rebecca Cummings | WCOC | W18 | 22:53 |
4th | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 25:27 |
5th | Amelia Steele | WCOC | W10 | 26:08 |
m11 | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 15:31 |
3.19km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 22:23 |
2nd | Steven Holmes | WCOC | M40 | 22:24 |
3rd | Alan Irving | WCOC | M45 | 23:37 |
4th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 25:51 |
5th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 26:12 |
6th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 26:47 |
7th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 27:19 |
8th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 27:57 |
9th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 28:30 |
10th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 29:01 |
11th | Oliver Heron-Southward | M12 | 29:49 | |
12th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 30:27 |
13th | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W14 | 33:18 |
14th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 33:35 |
15th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 34:00 |
16th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 34:21 |
17th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 34:25 |
18th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 35:21 |
19th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 35:23 |
20th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 35:39 |
21st | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 36:01 |
22nd | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 36:02 |
23rd | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 36:13 |
24th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 36:52 |
25th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 37:37 |
26th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 40:25 |
27th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 42:13 |
28th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | 43:48 |
29th | Liz Steele | WCOC | 43:58 | |
30th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 44:51 |
31st | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 45:38 |
32nd | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 46:12 |
33rd | Ernie Williams | LEI | M70 | 46:19 |
m10-12 | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 24:58 |
w4 | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 36:49 |