2.7km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 15:31 |
2nd | Zac Hudd | WCOC | M18 | 15:32 |
3rd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 16:21 |
4th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 16:25 |
5th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 16:51 |
6th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 17:14 |
7th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 17:16 |
8th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 17:44 |
9th | Louis Morris | 18:52 | ||
10th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 18:53 |
11th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 19:19 |
12th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 19:27 |
13th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 19:56 |
14th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 20:15 |
15th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 20:28 |
16th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 20:52 |
17th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 20:56 |
18th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 21:06 |
19th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 22:00 |
20th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 22:06 |
21st | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 22:14 |
22nd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 22:20 |
23rd | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 22:43 |
24th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 22:50 |
25th= | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 23:21 |
25th= | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 23:21 |
27th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 23:27 |
28th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 23:30 |
29th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 25:11 |
30th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 26:47 |
31st | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W14 | 27:25 |
32nd | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 27:30 |
33rd | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 27:36 |
34th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W12 | 27:44 |
35th | Huw Brassington | 28:03 | ||
36th | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W16 | 28:16 |
37th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 28:23 |
38th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 28:24 |
39th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 28:34 |
40th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 28:58 |
41st | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 29:04 |
42nd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 29:41 |
43rd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 30:12 |
44th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 30:31 |
45th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 32:37 |
46th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 33:12 |
47th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W50 | 42:42 |
48th | Matthew Smith-Jackson | WCOC | M10 | 43:56 |
49th | Sophie Smith-Jackson | WCOC | W10 | 44:03 |
m10 | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W16 | 37:59 |
w12 | Anna Campion | 56:16 |
1.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Holmes | WCOC | M18 | 8:39 |
2nd | Tom Hind | 8:41 | ||
3rd | Stuart Crawford | 10:29 | ||
4th | Sam Holmes | WCOC | M16 | 11:02 |
5th | Annabel Holmes | WCOC | W45 | 11:25 |
6th | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 13:20 |
7th | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 14:26 |
8th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 14:52 |
9th | Emma Crawford | 17:21 | ||
10th | Sophie Crawford | 18:57 | ||
11th | Oliver Lumb +1 | 22:30 | ||
12th | Molly Thomas | 26:58 | ||
m2-6 | Angela Ruckledge | W70 | 32:24 |