3.28km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 16:35 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 17:21 |
3rd | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 17:29 |
4th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 17:59 |
5th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 18:03 |
6th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 18:17 |
7th | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 18:39 |
8th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 18:40 |
9th | Ian Cumpstey | BL | M40 | 18:43 |
10th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 18:47 |
11th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 19:20 |
12th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 20:45 |
13th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 20:56 |
14th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 21:12 |
15th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 21:28 |
16th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 21:39 |
17th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 21:49 |
18th | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M14 | 21:59 |
19th | Steve Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 22:00 |
20th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 22:52 |
21st | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 23:14 |
22nd | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 23:19 |
23rd | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 24:49 |
24th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 24:58 |
25th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 25:46 |
26th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 26:14 |
27th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 27:18 |
28th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 27:56 |
29th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 28:06 |
30th | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 28:27 |
31st | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 29:50 |
32nd | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 32:25 |
33rd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 33:34 |
34th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 34:50 |
35th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M75 | 35:38 |
36th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 35:47 |
37th | Richard Southward | WCOC | M45 | 36:48 |
38th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 38:54 |
39th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 41:37 |
2.14km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 11:11 |
1st | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M45 | 13:22 |
n/c | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 13:25 |
n/c | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 14:07 |
2nd | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 14:23 |
3rd | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 23:49 |
4th | Sophie Smith-Jackson | WCOC | W10 | 28:06 |
5th | Matthew Smith-Jackson | WCOC | M10 | 28:44 |
6th | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 30:39 |
7th | Michael Stanwix | 41:01 | ||
8th | Daniel Goodman | 41:02 |