4.0km, 24 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 240 | 33:56 | 240 | ||
2nd | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 240 | 34:17 | 240 | ||
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M50 | 240 | 35:37 | 240 | ||
4th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 240 | 38:04 | 240 | ||
5th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 240 | 43:23 | 240 | ||
6th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M65 | 240 | 44:20 | 240 | ||
7th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 240 | 44:24 | 240 | ||
8th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M50 | 238 | 45:14 | 240 | -2 | |
9th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 234 | 47:12 | 240 | -6 | |
10th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M65 | 232 | 48:41 | 240 | -8 | |
11th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 230 | 36:10 | 230 | ||
12th | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 230 | 41:21 | 230 | ||
13th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 230 | 41:36 | 230 | ||
14th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 220 | 44:49 | 220 | ||
15th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 218 | 45:22 | 220 | -2 | |
16th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 210 | 39:21 | 210 | ||
17th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 210 | 49:07 | 220 | -10 | |
18th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 204 | 47:13 | 210 | -6 | |
19th | Stuart Parker | M55 | 200 | 44:58 | 200 | |||
20th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 190 | 38:12 | 190 | ||
21st | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 180 | 41:18 | 180 | ||
22nd | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 180 | 41:36 | 180 | ||
23rd | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M75 | 178 | 45:11 | 180 | -2 | |
24th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W60 | 170 | 44:48 | 170 | ||
25th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 140 | 44:07 | 140 |
3.28km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 40:46 |
2nd | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W14 | 40:47 |
3rd | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W14 | 43:00 |
4th | Mark Skidmore | WCOC | M45 | 44:07 |
5th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 47:13 |
6th | Simon Thomas | M35 | 47:56 | |
7th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W50 | 49:56 |
8th | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 50:39 |
9th | Peter Gilbert | M60 | 51:27 | |
10th | Adrian Ledger | 61:40 |
1.93km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 15:05 |
2nd | George Rennie | WCOC | M12 | 18:43 |
3rd | Finlay Atkinson | WCOC | M10 | 33:03 |
4th | Matthw Farrell | 33:43 | ||
5th | Stefi Stein | WCOC | W10 | 41:49 |
4.0km, 24 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 210 | 40:55 | 210 | ||
2nd | Callum Caldwell | M21 | 210 | 42:08 | 210 | |||
3rd | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 190 | 38:42 | 190 | ||
4th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M70 | 170 | 40:42 | 170 | ||
5th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W60 | 160 | 38:42 | 160 | ||
6th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W50 | 160 | 41:55 | 160 | ||
7th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W70 | 160 | 42:15 | 160 | ||
8th | Sally Heppell | WCOC | W40 | 158 | 45:43 | 160 | -2 | |
9th | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M10 | 158 | 45:54 | 160 | -2 | |
10th | Danny Winterbottom | WCOC | M12 | 150 | 30:20 | 150 | ||
11th | Andrew Mitchelhill | WCOC | M40 | 140 | 34:05 | 140 | ||
12th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M75 | 130 | 39:22 | 130 | ||
13th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W55 | 120 | 21:54 | 120 | ||
14th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 110 | 24:06 | 110 | ||
15th | Camilla Winterbottom | 110 | 29:52 | 110 | ||||
16th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 110 | 38:55 | 110 | ||
17th | Daniel Heppell | WCOC | M12 | 30 | 67:00 | 210 | -180 |