2.31km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 20:07 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 21:17 |
3rd | Jennie Stein | WCOC | W21 | 36:18 |
4th | Sianna Stott-Bonsen | 50:04 | ||
m9 | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 60:18 |
10.3km, 25 controls
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 48:55 |
2nd | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M45 | 50:38 |
3rd | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 55:40 |
4th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 55:45 |
5th | Rob Stein | WCOC | M21 | 57:11 |
6th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 59:13 |
7th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 60:05 |
8th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 65:33 |
9th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W20 | 67:59 |
10th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 69:40 |
11th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 70:46 |
12th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 72:14 |
13th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 75:43 |
14th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 77:04 |
15th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 80:15 |
16th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 82:17 |
17th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 101:36 |
m153 m170 m159 m167 m178 m157 m176 | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 55:24 |
m176 | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 66:16 |
m169 | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 70:16 |
m174 | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 75:42 |
m170 m159 | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 75:53 |
m165 m170 m159 m168 m167 m178 m157 m171 m156 m176 | Martin Smith | DEE | 80:49 | |
mS1 dns | Steven Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 1178:01 |
7km, 15 controls
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 50:32 |
2nd | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 54:27 |
3rd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 55:00 |
4th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 57:22 |
5th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 58:29 |
6th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 59:19 |
7th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 60:43 |
8th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 60:57 |
9th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 61:34 |
10th= | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 62:47 |
10th= | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 62:47 |
12th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 68:52 |
13th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 69:18 |
14th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 69:35 |
15th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 69:55 |
16th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 70:06 |
17th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 70:26 |
18th | Sam Hunt | BL | M10 | 72:34 |
19th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 72:52 |
20th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 72:58 |
21st | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 77:18 |
22nd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 78:00 |
23rd | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 78:28 |
24th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 80:30 |
25th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 92:16 |
26th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W50 | 103:00 |
m159 | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 68:25 |
m165 m155 m177 m159 m166 m154 m161 m164 | Alexander Hunt | BL | M10 | 71:43 |