4.08km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 42:23 |
2nd | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 43:02 |
3rd | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 44:48 |
4th | Rob Stein | WCOC | M21 | 46:36 |
5th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 48:00 |
6th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 49:46 |
7th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 52:44 |
8th | Tom Dawson | NO CLUB | M21 | 53:53 |
9th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 55:04 |
10th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 55:07 |
11th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 56:38 |
12th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 57:41 |
13th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 57:46 |
14th= | Rob Jones | WCOC | M21 | 58:13 |
14th= | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 58:13 |
16th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 58:48 |
17th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 61:08 |
18th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 61:23 |
19th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 61:47 |
20th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 62:49 |
21st | Ian Douglas | NO CLUB | M40 | 63:53 |
22nd | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 64:01 |
23rd | Andy Morris | WCOC | M45 | 65:41 |
24th | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M50 | 67:08 |
25th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 67:14 |
26th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 67:46 |
27th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 72:53 |
28th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 77:35 |
29th | Victoria Haworth | WCOC | W21 | 82:05 |
30th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 82:49 |
31st | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 96:15 |
m11 | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 62:27 |
2.14km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 20:40 |
2nd | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W14 | 21:42 |
3rd | Ellie Douglas | WCOC | W12 | 22:12 |
4th | Katie Ray | WCOC | W10 | 27:13 |
5th | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 27:16 |
6th | Finn Goodman | NO CLUB | M10 | 29:04 |
7th= | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 52:46 |
7th= | Freya Hope | WCOC | W10 | 52:46 |
9th | Tom Hope | WCOC | M10 | 53:30 |
m3 | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 17:47 |
m2 | Dan Casson | NO CLUB | M10 | 28:58 |
3.23km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 43:38 |
2nd | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 45:43 |
3rd | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M16 | 47:29 |
4th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 48:18 |
5th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 49:45 |
6th | Billy Robinson | WCOC | M16 | 51:04 |
7th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 52:50 |
8th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 53:58 |
9th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 54:03 |
10th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 54:16 |
11th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 54:29 |
12th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 56:52 |
13th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 58:08 |
14th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 58:24 |
15th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W65 | 60:13 |
16th | Sophie Noon | NO CLUB | 61:57 | |
17th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 63:19 |
18th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 67:26 |
19th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 69:00 |
20th | Jennie Garbutt | WCOC | W21 | 72:34 |
21st | Anna Brown | WCOC | W21 | 73:13 |
22nd | Ros Allam | WCOC | W35 | 76:23 |
23rd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 77:27 |
24th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 83:29 |
25th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W50 | 83:37 |
m5-6 m9 | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 35:23 |
m5 m9 | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 48:09 |
m9 | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 87:38 |
m5-6 m8-11 | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 92:35 |