4.44km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 32:29 |
2nd | Richard Wren | WCOC | M40 | 35:36 |
3rd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 38:53 |
4th | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 40:17 |
5th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 43:47 |
6th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 44:08 |
7th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 44:47 |
8th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 46:08 |
9th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 49:27 |
10th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 49:33 |
11th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 51:13 |
12th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 51:32 |
13th | Andy Morris | WCOC | 55:02 | |
14th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W50 | 55:54 |
15th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W18 | 58:56 |
16th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 59:07 |
17th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 59:22 |
18th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 59:31 |
19th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 60:42 |
20th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 66:02 |
21st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 66:17 |
22nd | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60 | 66:23 |
23rd | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 66:38 |
24th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 67:47 |
25th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 69:46 |
26th | Neil Cameron | NGOC | M65 | 72:25 |
27th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 76:20 |
w9 | Rob Stein | WCOC | M21 | 43:52 |
1.7km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 14:01 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 17:50 |
3.02km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 34:55 |
2nd | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 35:48 |
3rd | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 37:51 |
4th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 39:47 |
5th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 41:26 |
6th | John Bacon | WCOC | 44:39 | |
7th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 45:39 |
8th | Alice Rea | WCOC | W20 | 46:26 |
9th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 47:17 |
10th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M14 | 47:21 |
11th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 48:07 |
12th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 48:31 |
13th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 50:30 |
14th | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 51:15 |
15th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 52:32 |
16th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W65 | 53:38 |
17th | Gwen Rea | WCOC | W60 | 54:26 |
18th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 59:39 |
19th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 61:42 |
20th | Katie Ray | WCOC | W10 | 64:04 |
21st | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 64:06 |
22nd | Isabelle White | WCOC | W12 | 64:28 |
23rd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 64:47 |
24th | Jonty Goodwin | M12 | 70:09 | |
25th | Alison Lowles | WCOC | 75:26 | |
26th | Patrick Touratier | NO CLUB | 91:38 | |
27th | Myriam Touratier | NO CLUB | 92:12 | |
28th | Naomi Hewitt | WCOC | W35 | 118:02 |
rtd | Dympna White | WCOC | W50 | |
m8 | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 36:22 |
m2-3 | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 57:10 |
m7-8 | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 66:32 |
m9-12 | Madeleine White | WCOC | W10 | 103:49 |