5.31km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M21 | 34:32 | |
2nd | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 36:30 |
3rd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 39:34 |
4th | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21 | 41:10 |
5th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 42:23 |
6th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 46:06 |
7th | Rob Stein | WCOC | M21 | 46:49 |
8th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 48:02 |
9th | Callum Pearson | WCOC | M20 | 48:55 |
10th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 49:49 |
11th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 51:57 |
12th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M50 | 54:32 |
13th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 55:27 |
14th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 56:05 |
15th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 56:26 |
16th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 56:35 |
17th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 57:35 |
18th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 57:53 |
19th | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 64:38 |
20th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50 | 66:40 |
21st | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 78:57 |
2.44km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W10 | 20:25 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 21:17 |
3rd | Will Hernson | NO CLUB | 24:00 | |
4th | Nathan Kemp | WCOC | M10 | 25:42 |
5th | Katie Ray | WCOC | W10 | 27:45 |
6th | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 27:51 |
3.68km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 33:32 |
2nd | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 36:18 |
3rd | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 36:44 |
4th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 37:24 |
5th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 38:42 |
6th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 41:29 |
7th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 42:29 |
8th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 44:15 |
9th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 44:28 |
10th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 44:40 |
11th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 46:46 |
12th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 46:55 |
13th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 48:29 |
14th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 50:28 |
15th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 51:01 |
16th | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W65 | 51:08 |
17th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 51:54 |
18th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 52:05 |
19th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 53:22 |
20th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 53:50 |
21st | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 54:23 |
22nd | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 56:06 |
23rd | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 57:47 |
24th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 61:54 |
25th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 64:49 |
26th | Neimh Willey | WCOC | W21 | 65:52 |
27th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12 | 68:08 |
28th | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 78:08 |
m7-8 | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 54:04 |
m11 | Laura-Anne Demarthe | NO CLUB | 82:10 | |
m11 | Myriam Touratier | NO CLUB | 82:16 |