4.57km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 40:38 |
2nd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 45:12 |
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 46:06 |
4th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 50:32 |
5th | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 53:26 |
6th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 53:42 |
7th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 55:56 |
8th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 56:35 |
9th | David Frame | TAY | M55 | 59:06 |
10th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 59:10 |
11th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 61:27 |
12th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 62:19 |
13th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 64:15 |
14th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 65:46 |
15th | Elina Mikaelsson | SWE | W21 | 66:27 |
16th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 66:34 |
17th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 66:54 |
18th | John Bacon | WCOC | M55 | 72:49 |
19th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 88:30 |
3.46km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M12 | 34:42 |
2nd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 38:22 |
3rd | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 39:14 |
4th | Simon Hunt | BL | M50 | 43:31 |
5th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 44:50 |
6th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 46:03 |
7th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 48:01 |
8th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M12 | 49:20 |
9th | Alice Rea | WCOC | W21 | 49:45 |
10th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 50:07 |
11th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 51:25 |
12th | David Rodger | WCOC | M14 | 51:39 |
13th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | 52:04 | |
14th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 55:23 |
15th | Phil Nichols | BL | 56:29 | |
16th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 57:28 |
17th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W50 | 57:43 |
18th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 58:17 |
19th | Chris Whitby | WCOC | M50 | 60:21 |
20th | Diana Mitchell | BL | W65 | 60:32 |
21st | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 60:51 |
22nd | Gwen Rea | WCOC | W60 | 63:20 |
23rd= | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 67:28 |
23rd= | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 67:28 |
25th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 82:08 |
dns | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | |
m6-8 | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 36:57 |
w4 | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 46:41 |
w4 | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 47:50 |
w4 | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 48:59 |
m1 m7 | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 60:28 |