3.24km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 26:21 |
2nd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 28:47 |
3rd | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 30:58 |
4th | Chris Naylor | 32:15 | ||
5th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 33:15 |
6th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 33:53 |
7th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 34:26 |
8th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 35:21 |
9th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 37:05 |
10th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 38:29 |
11th | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | W21 | 40:09 |
12th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 40:45 |
13th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 42:39 |
14th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 43:24 |
15th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 43:49 |
16th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 43:53 |
17th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 44:17 |
18th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 45:07 |
19th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 47:29 |
20th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 47:53 |
21st | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 49:21 |
22nd | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M35 | 53:52 |
23rd | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 54:26 |
24th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 54:59 |
25th | John Bacon | WCOC | M55 | 59:23 |
26th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 60:25 |
27th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 60:49 |
28th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 64:36 |
29th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 73:49 |
2.13km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 49:48 |
2nd | Lindsey Ashworth | WCOC | W35 | 71:04 |
2.79km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 43:18 |
2nd | Rosemary Lord | WAROC | 46:08 | |
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 46:28 |
4th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 47:17 |
5th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 47:36 |
6th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 49:25 |
7th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 50:30 |
8th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 52:06 |
9th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 52:14 |
10th | Phil Nichols | BL | 52:18 | |
11th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 52:54 |
12th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 52:55 |
13th | Oliver Heron-Southward | M14 | 54:18 | |
14th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 55:07 |
15th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 55:34 |
16th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 56:07 |
17th | Martin Smith | DEE | M60 | 56:40 |
18th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 58:28 |
19th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 60:30 |
20th | Lucy Dunn | WCOC | W40 | 63:50 |
21st | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 65:00 |
22nd | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 65:14 |
23rd | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 66:35 |
24th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 69:59 |
25th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 70:47 |
26th | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W50 | 81:10 |
27th | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 81:36 |
28th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 84:48 |
m10-11 | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 45:20 |
m10 | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 55:46 |
m2 m10 | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 57:18 |
m4 | Jacqueline Edwards | HALO | W60 | 71:14 |
m11-12 | Louise Wilson | BL | W75 | 82:45 |