1.25km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clare Rodger | W12 | 12:51 | |
2nd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 18:01 |
3rd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 20:01 |
4th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 20:38 |
5th | Lola Leprunier | 27:45 |
5.26km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 35:38 |
2nd | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 40:33 |
3rd | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 42:47 |
4th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 43:19 |
5th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 45:42 |
6th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 46:52 |
7th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 47:17 |
8th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 48:12 |
9th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 49:55 |
10th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 50:24 |
11th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 51:04 |
12th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 52:14 |
13th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 52:26 |
14th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 53:09 |
15th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 54:58 |
16th | Elina Mikaelsson | SWE | W21 | 55:15 |
17th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 56:52 |
18th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 63:20 |
dns | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | |
m11 | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 40:50 |
3.05km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 24:36 |
2nd | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 28:22 |
3rd | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 29:41 |
4th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 31:23 |
5th | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M12 | 32:05 |
6th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 32:08 |
7th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 35:21 |
8th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 36:16 |
9th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 39:31 |
10th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 39:42 |
11th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 39:51 |
12th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 39:54 |
13th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 40:24 |
14th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 41:13 |
15th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 41:44 |
16th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 41:57 |
17th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M60 | 43:02 |
18th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 49:31 |
19th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 52:57 |
20th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 53:40 |
21st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 54:48 |
22nd | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M60 | 60:51 |
23rd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 63:33 |
24th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 78:01 |
m3-6 | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 35:19 |
m5 | David Rodger | M14 | 48:35 | |
m4 | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 65:46 |