1.61km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Kemp | WCOC | W10 | 19:58 |
2nd | Nathan Kemp | WCOC | M10 | 20:07 |
3rd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 23:20 |
4th | Sola Holmes | WCOC | W10 | 25:46 |
rtd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 |
4.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 32:52 |
2nd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 39:52 |
3rd | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 42:35 |
4th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 43:59 |
5th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 45:06 |
6th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 48:11 |
7th | Elina Mikaelsson | SWE | W21 | 48:33 |
8th | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 49:09 |
9th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 50:29 |
10th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 52:32 |
11th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 53:41 |
12th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 56:01 |
13th | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | M18 | 56:27 |
14th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 57:29 |
15th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 57:34 |
16th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M50 | 58:06 |
17th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 58:26 |
18th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 59:00 |
19th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M45 | 61:35 |
20th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 63:14 |
21st | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 66:10 |
22nd | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 69:56 |
23rd | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 70:58 |
24th | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 71:20 |
25th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 77:37 |
rtd | Richard Dawrey | |||
dns | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | |
m9 | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 38:48 |
m5-9 m11-15 | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 78:51 |
2.93km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 29:28 |
2nd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 29:45 |
3rd | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 30:59 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 31:58 |
5th | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M14 | 32:22 |
6th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 34:45 |
7th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 37:23 |
8th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 37:56 |
9th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 39:15 |
10th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 39:21 |
11th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 39:40 |
12th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 40:43 |
13th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 41:03 |
14th | Alice Rea | WCOC | W21 | 41:16 |
15th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 42:49 |
16th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 45:38 |
17th | Rachel Osborn | WAROC | W40 | 45:55 |
18th | Phil Nichols | BL | 46:46 | |
19th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 47:08 |
20th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 48:20 |
21st | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 48:29 |
22nd | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W14 | 50:26 |
23rd | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 50:40 |
24th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 57:49 |
25th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 60:53 |
26th | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W14 | 62:38 |
27th | Clare Rodger | W12 | 69:53 | |
28th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 71:56 |
29th | Gwen Rea | WCOC | W60 | 72:26 |
30th | Rosie Hogg | W12 | 76:41 | |
31st | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 83:22 |
32nd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 96:46 |
rtd | David Rodger | M14 | ||
rtd | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | |
m10 | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 42:18 |
m2 | Lily Regan | WCOC | W14 | 45:04 |
m10 | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 53:01 |