5.38km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 39:24 |
2nd | Matthew Vokes | DRONGO | M21 | 44:29 |
3rd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M16 | 44:32 |
4th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 51:57 |
5th | Richard Lecky-Thompson | LOC | M50 | 53:09 |
6th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 58:18 |
7th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 58:56 |
8th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 59:36 |
9th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 60:00 |
10th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 61:21 |
11th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 61:27 |
12th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M50 | 62:51 |
13th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 66:07 |
14th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 68:22 |
15th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 78:08 |
16th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 92:56 |
m1-20 | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 64:13 |
1.5km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Billie Lomas | 22:06 | ||
2nd | Rebecca Smith | 23:16 | ||
3rd | Ross Marsden +1 | 24:52 |
3.43km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 33:29 |
2nd | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 35:23 |
3rd | Oliver Heron-Southward | M14 | 38:24 | |
4th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 38:25 |
5th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 38:32 |
6th | Chris Cripps | WCOC | M40 | 40:13 |
7th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 40:39 |
8th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 41:45 |
9th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 43:05 |
10th | Rosemary Lord | 43:50 | ||
11th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 45:27 |
12th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 46:15 |
13th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 47:03 |
14th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 49:15 |
15th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 49:41 |
16th | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W50 | 54:04 |
17th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 54:29 |
18th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 56:51 |
19th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 57:30 |
20th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 67:40 |
21st | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 68:17 |
22nd | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75 | 68:19 |
23rd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 68:42 |
24th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 75:44 |
m7 | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 34:59 |
m1-13 | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M16 | 55:53 |
m6 | Neil Carrick | 59:11 | ||
m9-11 | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70 | 72:44 |