4.62km 250m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | M21 | 32:18 |
2nd | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 35:52 |
3rd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 36:45 |
4th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 37:05 |
5th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 37:53 |
6th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 38:38 |
7th | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 39:23 |
8th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 39:55 |
9th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 41:09 |
10th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 42:09 |
11th | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M14 | 43:03 |
12th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 44:23 |
13th | John Noblett | WCOC | M55 | 44:42 |
14th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 45:18 |
15th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 47:15 |
16th | Stella Lewsley | BL | W60 | 47:36 |
17th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 48:19 |
18th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 48:20 |
19th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 49:04 |
20th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 49:59 |
21st | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 50:51 |
22nd | Andy Lewsley | BL | M60 | 51:21 |
23rd | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 51:35 |
24th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 51:44 |
25th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 51:48 |
26th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 52:39 |
27th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 52:59 |
28th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 53:48 |
29th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 54:36 |
30th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 54:46 |
31st | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 55:09 |
32nd | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 56:37 |
33rd | Dave Wilson | 59:28 | ||
34th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 60:49 |
35th | Julian Cruickshank | WCOC | M50 | 60:52 |
36th | Robert Jones | M21 | 61:07 | |
37th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 62:54 |
38th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 63:25 |
39th | John Bacon | WCOC | M60 | 65:26 |
40th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 67:01 |
41st | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 77:36 |
1.12km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 12:31 |
2nd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 16:09 |
3rd | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 17:32 |
4th | Oliver Lumb | WCOC | M10 | 17:50 |
5th | Thomas Lumb | 17:55 | ||
6th | Tommy Hardy | WCOC | M10 | 18:13 |
7th | Philippa Hardy | WCOC | W45 | 19:38 |
8th | Sophie Smith-Jackson | WCOC | W10 | 21:54 |
9th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 23:23 |
10th | Michelle Wilks | 26:32 | ||
11th | Elizabeth Wilks | 26:34 | ||
12th | Angela Ruckledge | W70 | 34:28 |
2.95km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 28:34 |
2nd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 33:38 |
3rd | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 34:00 |
4th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 35:10 |
5th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 35:40 |
6th | Debbie Watson | WCOC | W55 | 37:22 |
7th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 37:34 |
8th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 38:10 |
9th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 39:06 |
10th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M65 | 41:14 |
11th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 41:43 |
12th | Aidan O'Sullivan | 42:03 | ||
13th | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W12 | 43:08 |
14th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 43:14 |
15th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 43:38 |
16th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M45 | 44:52 |
17th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 47:25 |
18th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 49:08 |
19th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 49:21 |
20th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 49:28 |
21st | Diana Mitchell | BL | W70 | 53:36 |
22nd | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 54:55 |
23rd | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 55:07 |
24th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 61:09 |
25th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 62:43 |
26th | Richard Moss | BL | M75 | 65:07 |
27th | Emily Heron-Southward | W10 | 68:56 | |
28th | Gwen Rea | WCOC | W65 | 69:14 |
29th | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 73:28 |
m5 rtd | Matthew Smith-Jackson | |||
m3-10 | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 23:34 |
w5 | Andrew Stevens | WCOC | M40 | 42:32 |
m5-9 | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W14 | 47:55 |
m7 | Jenny Lee & Suzy Hankin | 57:16 | ||
m5-6 | Anita Evans | BL | W60 | 59:43 |
m6-8 | Amber Fran | 84:42 | ||
m6-8 | Bar Thomson | 84:50 |