4.21km 300m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M21 | 36:35 | |
2nd | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 49:46 |
3rd | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 50:30 |
4th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 51:29 |
5th | John Noblett | WCOC | M55 | 51:34 |
6th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 54:36 |
7th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 56:44 |
8th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 57:28 |
9th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 58:40 |
10th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50 | 58:48 |
11th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50 | 60:52 |
12th | Alex Kendall | 63:53 | ||
13th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 64:46 |
14th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65 | 65:41 |
15th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 65:44 |
16th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 65:47 |
17th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 66:00 |
18th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 66:15 |
19th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 66:45 |
20th | Owen Mills | 69:14 | ||
21st | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 69:36 |
22nd | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 71:02 |
23rd | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 73:11 |
24th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 73:46 |
25th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 76:30 |
26th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 76:42 |
27th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 79:57 |
28th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 80:36 |
29th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 80:55 |
30th | John Bacon | WCOC | M60 | 81:52 |
31st | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 96:42 |
1.52km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 22:15 |
2nd | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M14 | 23:52 |
3rd | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W10 | 25:32 |
4th | Janice Nichols | BL | W55 | 34:30 |
5th | Amanda Lynnes | 46:51 | ||
6th | Alistair Davies | 46:53 | ||
7th | Olivia Davies | 46:56 | ||
m8 | Angela Ruckledge | WCOC | W70 | 51:47 |
2.95km 210m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 41:09 |
2nd | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 41:17 |
3rd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 43:33 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 43:53 |
5th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 44:33 |
6th | Mike Schilling | WCOC | M35 | 44:48 |
7th | Susie Hankin | 45:27 | ||
8th | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | W21 | 45:41 | |
9th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 45:48 |
10th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 46:05 |
11th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 46:57 |
12th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 47:23 |
13th | Andrew Stevens | WCOC | M40 | 50:09 |
14th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 50:32 |
15th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70 | 52:27 |
16th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M45 | 53:22 |
17th | Steph Whyte | WCOC | W40 | 53:26 |
18th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 53:53 |
19th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 55:06 |
20th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 55:57 |
21st | Isobel Greenwood | WCOC | W16 | 57:12 |
22nd | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 57:14 |
23rd | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 57:32 |
24th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M50 | 58:05 |
25th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | M65 | 58:07 |
26th | Diana Mitchell | BL | W70 | 59:11 |
27th | Ellen Lister | WCOC | W16 | 59:40 |
28th | Philip Nichols | BL | M60 | 60:38 |
29th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 63:05 |
30th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 67:10 |
31st | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W65 | 75:09 |
32nd | Alice Riley | 76:47 | ||
33rd | Rosie Martin | 76:53 | ||
m1 w8 | Barbara Thomson | 101:40 | ||
m1 w8 | Amber Frankiewicz | 101:40 |