2.91km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 38:50 |
2nd | Alex Crawford | WCOC | W45 | 42:12 |
3rd | Oliver Lumb | WCOC | M10 | 45:34 |
4th | Thomas Lumb | 45:40 | ||
5th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 46:29 |
6th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 47:34 |
m8 | Barbara Thomson | 63:12 |
5.17km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 42:00 |
2nd | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M45 | 42:45 |
3rd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 45:07 |
4th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 46:28 |
5th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 51:38 |
6th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 53:18 |
7th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 54:01 |
8th= | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 54:45 |
8th= | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 54:45 |
10th | Robert Jones | M21 | 55:08 | |
11th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 57:08 |
12th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 59:33 |
13th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 60:17 |
14th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 62:22 |
15th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 63:14 |
16th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 64:26 |
17th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 65:49 |
18th | Oliver Heron-Southward | WCOC | M14 | 71:43 |
19th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W60 | 72:28 |
20th | John Bacon | WCOC | M60 | 76:56 |
21st | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 93:05 |
4.06km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 42:25 |
2nd | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M12 | 51:08 |
3rd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 53:18 |
4th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 54:59 |
5th | Andrew Stevens | WCOC | M40 | 55:39 |
6th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 56:00 |
7th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 56:15 |
8th | Aidan O'Sullivan | 57:09 | ||
9th | Jenny Lee +2 | 57:49 | ||
10th | Mike Schilling | WCOC | M35 | 57:54 |
11th | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M45 | 58:56 |
12th | David Rodger | WCOC | M16 | 59:46 |
13th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 61:48 |
14th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 65:28 |
15th | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70 | 65:50 |
16th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 65:54 |
17th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 66:09 |
18th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 68:52 |
19th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 69:22 |
20th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 73:27 |
21st | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 79:04 |
22nd | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 82:32 |
23rd | Emily Heron-Southward | 89:23 | ||
m7 | Fran McDonald | WCOC | W65 | 68:14 |
m8 m11 | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 76:04 |
m6-7 m11 | Alice Riley | 89:00 | ||
m6-7 m9 m11 | Julia McCracken | 89:00 |