5.88km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 45:29 |
2nd | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | M21 | 48:52 |
3rd | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 51:28 |
4th | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21 | 52:59 |
5th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 54:01 |
6th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 56:03 |
7th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 59:55 |
8th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 60:05 |
9th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 60:55 |
10th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M60 | 61:30 |
11th | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 62:20 |
12th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 64:19 |
13th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 65:38 |
14th | Howard Leslie | WCOC | M55 | 67:48 |
15th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 69:09 |
16th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 71:31 |
17th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 71:52 |
18th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M70 | 78:31 |
19th | Raymond Wren | BL | M70 | 79:01 |
20th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 81:09 |
21st | John Bacon | WCOC | M60 | 84:28 |
22nd | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 84:51 |
23rd | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 87:40 |
24th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 88:55 |
25th | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 89:49 |
26th | Mark Pearson | 93:15 | ||
27th | Sarah Taylor-Brown | WCOC | W40 | 101:16 |
28th | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M75 | 102:10 |
m10-18 | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50 | 55:36 |
m9-18 | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 61:22 |
1.86km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 14:58 |
2nd | Lucy Laird | 18:10 | ||
3rd | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 19:31 |
4th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 21:32 |
5th | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 39:06 |
3.74km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 42:42 |
2nd | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 46:50 |
3rd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 50:00 |
4th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M45 | 51:04 |
5th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 51:31 |
6th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 53:59 |
7th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 54:13 |
8th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55 | 56:35 |
9th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 57:17 |
10th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 57:39 |
11th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W16 | 58:32 |
12th | Jenny Wren | BL | W65 | 58:52 |
13th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 60:35 |
14th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 61:05 |
15th | David Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 63:03 |
16th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 64:47 |
17th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 65:11 |
18th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 66:06 |
19th | Louise Hagan | WCOC | W21 | 67:46 |
20th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 72:45 |
21st | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 73:20 |
22nd | Kim Leslie | WCOC | W55 | 76:51 |
23rd | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W14 | 83:58 |
24th | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 84:14 |
25th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 84:38 |
26th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 98:56 |
rtd | Julia McCracken | |||
m2-4 | Richard Goodwin | WCOC | M60 | 58:29 |
m4-6 m8 | Bridget McDonald | 96:38 | ||
m4-6 m8 | Alice Riley | 97:02 |