7.68km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | 49:56 | |
2nd | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | 51:07 | |
3rd | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | 52:55 | |
4th | Rob Stein | WCOC | 59:57 | |
5th= | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M45 | 61:28 |
5th= | David Spencer | WCOC | 61:28 | |
7th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | 62:27 | |
8th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | 63:18 | |
9th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | 76:16 | |
w22 | Colin Valentine | M55 | 79:50 |
6.35km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 43:01 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | 49:47 | |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 53:53 |
4th | John Slater | WCOC | 54:34 | |
5th | Alan Irving | WCOC | 56:36 | |
6th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 57:09 |
7th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | 62:02 | |
8th | Graham Watson | WCOC | 63:26 | |
9th | Steve Breze | WCOC | 63:57 | |
10th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | 64:47 | |
11th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 66:12 |
12th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | 68:29 | |
13th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | 69:43 | |
14th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | 71:41 | |
15th | David Downes | WCOC | M60 | 74:28 |
16th | Ian Lowles | WCOC | 74:45 | |
17th | Jenny Wren | WCOC | 81:13 | |
m3 | Mike Hind | WCOC | 65:37 | |
m16-17 | Katie Lowles | WCOC | 78:46 |
4.78km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Breeze | WCOC | 46:38 | |
2nd | Matthew Blackley | WCOC | 46:45 | |
3rd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | 47:35 | |
4th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | 47:38 | |
5th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | 50:55 | |
6th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | 53:36 | |
7th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | 55:30 | |
8th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | 59:04 | |
9th | Jon Eaton | WCOC | 62:01 | |
10th | Syd Thomas | WCOC | 65:02 | |
11th | Dave Fenwick | WCOC | 70:06 | |
12th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50 | 73:08 |
m16 | Joe Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 47:26 |
2.82km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Greenwood | WCOC | M16 | 23:33 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | 24:07 | |
3rd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | 24:54 | |
4th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 27:20 |
5th | Jack Bingham | WCOC | 28:02 | |
6th | Jess Breeze | WCOC | 31:03 | |
m12 | Colin Southall | WCOC | 43:27 |
2.5km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | 17:28 | |
2nd | Hannah Rumney | WCOC | 18:05 | |
3rd | Carys Thomas | WCOC | 20:24 | |
4th | Joseph Sunley | WCOC | 22:17 | |
5th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12 | 34:07 |