6.0km, 23 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeff Powell Davies | BL | M35 | 170 | 44:59 | 170 | ||
2nd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W16 | 160 | 42:55 | 160 | ||
3rd | Helen Winskill | WCOC | W40 | 150 | 42:02 | 150 | ||
4th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 150 | 48:50 | 170 | -20 | |
5th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 145 | 45:34 | 150 | -5 | |
6th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 135 | 45:36 | 140 | -5 | |
7th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 135 | 45:41 | 140 | -5 | |
8th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 135 | 49:27 | 160 | -25 | |
9th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 135 | 49:33 | 160 | -25 | |
10th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 130 | 43:00 | 130 | ||
11th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W14 | 125 | 47:02 | 140 | -15 | |
12th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M65 | 125 | 47:03 | 140 | -15 | |
13th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 125 | 47:16 | 140 | -15 | |
14th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W14 | 120 | 48:40 | 140 | -20 | |
15th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 115 | 49:31 | 140 | -25 | |
16th | Zac Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 95 | 59:47 | 220 | -125 | |
17th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 85 | 47:31 | 100 | -15 | |
18th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 85 | 50:27 | 120 | -35 | |
19th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 55 | 47:09 | 70 | -15 | |
20th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 45 | 60:44 | 180 | -135 |
1.83km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 20:21 |
2nd | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 23:07 |
3rd | Isla Manchester | 25:55 | ||
4th | Beth Manchester | 25:59 | ||
5th | Emma Barcoc | 26:01 | ||
6th | Alice Manchester | 26:04 | ||
7th | Jasmine Green | WCOC | W16 | 31:09 |
8th | Haley Walsh | 63:42 |
6.0km, 23 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 120 | 48:49 | 140 | -20 | |
2nd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 105 | 45:28 | 110 | -5 | |
3rd | David Rodger | WCOC | M14 | 80 | 44:27 | 80 | ||
4th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 75 | 45:49 | 80 | -5 | |
5th | Annabel Holmes | WCOC | W45 | 75 | 45:56 | 80 | -5 | |
6th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 70 | 34:37 | 70 | ||
7th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 70 | 47:00 | 80 | -10 | |
8th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 60 | 41:49 | 60 | ||
9th | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 60 | 41:53 | 60 | ||
10th | Isabel Berry | BL | W35 | 60 | 43:56 | 60 | ||
11th | Jo Gillyon | WCOC | W40 | 50 | 25:13 | 50 | ||
12th | Ian Shuttleworth | 50 | 43:31 | 50 | ||||
13th | Niamh Shuttleworth | 40 | 43:33 | 40 | ||||
14th | Michelle Shuttleworth | 40 | 43:39 | 40 | ||||
15th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 40 | 46:10 | 50 | -10 | |
16th | Jane Hunter | WCOC | W45 | 30 | 48:21 | 50 | -20 | |
17th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 25 | 47:30 | 40 | -15 | |
18th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | W50 | 25 | 54:21 | 100 | -75 | |
19th | Katrina Hemingway | WCOC | W21 | 10 | 19:08 | 10 |