4.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M18 | 35:54 |
2nd | Daniel Spencer | WCOC | M18 | 40:06 |
3rd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 44:42 |
4th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 45:16 |
5th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 45:40 |
6th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 48:32 |
7th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M14 | 50:11 |
8th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 51:02 |
9th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M14 | 51:43 |
10th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 52:49 |
11th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 53:27 |
12th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 55:59 |
13th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 56:08 |
14th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 56:19 |
15th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 57:05 |
16th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 57:25 |
17th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M40 | 58:25 |
18th | Louis Morris | WCOC | M16 | 61:24 |
19th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 62:25 |
20th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 63:19 |
21st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 64:44 |
22nd | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 65:17 |
23rd | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 65:32 |
24th | Angela Brand-Barker | WCOC | W55 | 67:57 |
25th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 68:46 |
26th | Richard Davey | 69:05 | ||
27th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 73:19 |
28th | Karen Parker | BL | W50 | 74:25 |
29th | Robin Thomas | BL | M65 | 78:20 |
m10-17 | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W14 | 57:34 |
m10-19 | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 59:19 |
m8 | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 67:41 |
m8 | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 73:07 |
1.55km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Freer | WCOC | M10 | 22:11 |
2nd | Ruben Razetti | BL | M12 | 23:30 |
3rd | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 25:13 |
4th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 25:19 |
5th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M10 | 29:14 |
6th | Annette Milburn | WCOC | W60 | 31:14 |
7th | Sam McLoughan | M14 | 31:50 | |
8th | Matthew Smith-Jackson | WCOC | M10 | 31:54 |
9th | Sophie Smith-Jackson | WCOC | W10 | 31:56 |
10th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 33:43 |
11th= | Tom Hope | 46:19 | ||
11th= | Freya Hope | 46:19 | ||
m3 m5 | Natalie Hawkrigg | 33:42 |
2.96km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M40 | 51:27 |
2nd | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50 | 51:47 |
3rd | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 52:29 |
4th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 56:57 |
5th | Andy Morris | WCOC | M45 | 58:41 |
6th | Tony Brand-Barker | WCOC | M55 | 59:04 |
7th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 60:05 |
8th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 70:13 |
9th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45 | 75:17 |
10th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 76:09 |
11th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 81:58 |
12th | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W14 | 82:48 |
13th | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 89:42 |
14th | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 89:47 |
15th | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 | 93:51 |
16th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 96:18 |
rtd | Helen Jackson & AJ Stannett |