4.67km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | M21 | 33:35 |
2nd | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 36:02 |
3rd | Richard Wren | WAROC | M45 | 40:14 |
4th | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 40:15 |
5th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 40:42 |
6th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W20 | 41:13 |
7th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 44:07 |
8th | Zac Hudd | WCOC | M20 | 44:08 |
9th= | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 45:20 |
9th= | Phil Winskill | WCOC | M40 | 45:20 |
11th | Carl Bell | KESWICK | 48:17 | |
12th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 49:51 |
13th | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M20 | 49:55 |
14th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 50:07 |
15th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 51:17 |
16th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 52:18 |
17th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 55:21 |
18th | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M16 | 55:46 |
19th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 56:05 |
20th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M65 | 57:27 |
21st | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 57:48 |
22nd | Dan Roach | 58:49 | ||
23rd | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 59:15 |
24th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W50 | 60:36 |
25th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W55 | 60:47 |
26th | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 63:03 |
27th | George Foster | 63:46 | ||
28th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 64:09 |
29th | Chris Swanepoel | 64:28 | ||
30th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W18 | 65:37 |
31st | Rob Jones | WCOC | M21 | 73:49 |
32nd | David Wilson | 80:06 | ||
rtd | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 |
2.8km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M10 | 41:38 |
2nd | Sarah Chaudhri | WCOC | W55 | 45:46 |
3rd | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 48:45 |
4th | Jonty Razetti | 52:57 | ||
w2 | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W14 | 40:46 |
m10 | Danny Winterbottom | WCOC | M12 | 45:30 |
m3 | Camilla Winterbottom | WCOC | 55:17 | |
m10-11 | Rebecca Crellin | WCOC | W21 | 57:26 |
2.87km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 32:55 |
2nd | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 34:19 |
3rd | Clare Rodger | WCOC | W16 | 34:37 |
4th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 35:23 |
5th | Ruben Razzetti | BL | M14 | 36:18 |
6th | David Rodger | WCOC | M16 | 38:00 |
7th | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 38:12 |
8th | Ryan Crellin | WCOC | M21 | 39:19 |
9th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 41:59 |
10th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 45:45 |
11th | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 47:04 |
12th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 49:04 |
13th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 50:49 |
14th | Colin Smith | WCOC | M60 | 55:30 |
15th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 55:31 |
16th | Megan Gerrard | 56:53 | ||
17th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W14 | 56:56 |
18th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W60 | 58:12 |
19th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 58:17 |
20th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 58:19 |
21st | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M70 | 59:18 |
22nd | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W50 | 66:03 |
23rd | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W70 | 70:22 |
rtd | Andy Rodger | WCOC | M50 |