4.07km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 26:55 |
2nd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 26:56 |
3rd | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 27:52 |
4th | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 28:51 |
5th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 28:59 |
6th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 30:28 |
7th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 30:50 |
8th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 30:56 |
9th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 31:14 |
10th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 31:41 |
11th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M55 | 31:52 |
12th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 33:54 |
13th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 34:00 |
14th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 34:46 |
15th | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M45 | 35:05 |
16th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 38:14 |
17th | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 40:22 |
18th | John Worth | LEI | M50 | 40:43 |
19th | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 42:11 |
20th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 42:48 |
21st | Scott Ashworth | WCOC | M40 | 43:08 |
22nd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 44:36 |
23rd | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 45:07 |
24th | Mark Pearson | WRE | M55 | 46:53 |
25th | Mike Hind | CLARO | M65 | 51:56 |
26th | Howard Seal | WCOC | M45 | 54:25 |
27th | Chris Swanepoel | M40 | 69:06 | |
m9-14 | Herbie Ashworth | WCOC | M14 | 34:02 |
m8 | John Taylor | WCOC | M55 | 38:34 |
m8 | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 42:51 |
m8 | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 44:35 |
m12 | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 50:31 |
1.17km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Sam Stead | WCOC | M21 | 6:45 |
1st | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 7:50 |
2nd | Tom Hope | M10 | 7:51 | |
3rd | Harry Woodall | WCOC | M12 | 8:50 |
4th | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 11:38 |
5th | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M10 | 14:20 |
6th | Sally Heppell | W40 | 14:25 | |
7th | Evie Humphries | W12 | 16:55 | |
8th | Emelia Humphries | W10 | 17:35 | |
9th | Dan Heppell | M12 | 19:01 | |
10th | Anne Mellor | W12 | 19:19 | |
11th | David Mellor | M60 | 19:41 |
2.95km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 28:18 |
2nd | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 29:22 |
3rd | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 31:31 |
4th | Sarah Taylor-Brown | WCOC | W40 | 32:58 |
5th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 34:29 |
6th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 36:06 |
7th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M65 | 36:23 |
8th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 36:26 |
9th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 36:29 |
10th | Andrew Stevens | WCOC | M40 | 38:56 |
11th | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 38:57 |
12th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 40:29 |
13th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 40:30 |
14th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 43:41 |
15th | Alex Crawford | WCOC | W45 | 44:45 |
16th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | W10 | 45:20 |
17th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W14 | 46:13 |
18th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 46:58 |
19th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W60 | 47:29 |
20th | Tom Carter | WCOC | M21 | 47:59 |
21st | Ruth Carter | WCOC | W55 | 48:03 |
22nd | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W45 | 49:55 |
23rd | Colin Smith | WCOC | M60 | 50:00 |
24th | Chris Regan | WCOC | M45 | 50:08 |
dns rtd | Ruben Razzetti | BL | M12 |