4.55km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Vokes | WCOC | M21 | 28:22 |
2nd | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | M50 | 35:56 |
3rd | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W18 | 36:49 |
4th | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 37:06 |
5th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M18 | 38:03 |
6th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 38:47 |
7th | Chris Naylor | WCOC | M35 | 39:33 |
8th | David Spencer | WCOC | M45 | 40:13 |
9th | Alan Hartley | BL | M40 | 40:38 |
10th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 42:11 |
11th | Dan Parker | BL | M55 | 43:14 |
12th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 43:18 |
13th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 43:55 |
14th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 43:56 |
15th | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 44:11 |
16th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 44:43 |
17th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 45:46 |
18th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 49:59 |
19th | Graham Capper | LOC | M60 | 50:35 |
20th | Graham Watson | WCOC | M55 | 51:27 |
21st | Karen Parker | BL | W55 | 54:00 |
22nd | Sam Stead | WCOC | M21 | 57:13 |
23rd | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 58:34 |
24th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 58:54 |
25th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 60:24 |
26th | Michael Hood | SELOC | M55 | 61:12 |
27th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W45 | 61:19 |
28th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 61:59 |
29th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 68:55 |
30th | Chris Swanepoel | 76:49 | ||
31st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 83:16 |
m12 | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 46:42 |
m8 | Marcus Schmidt | 62:09 |
1.49km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | George Rennie | WCOC | M10 | 34:31 |
2nd | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 36:17 |
2.84km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M14 | 31:28 |
2nd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 34:12 |
3rd | Peter Hudd | WCOC | M55 | 35:29 |
4th | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 36:59 |
5th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55 | 39:33 |
6th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55 | 40:10 |
7th | Nicholas Evans | WCOC | M55 | 42:33 |
8th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M55 | 42:43 |
9th | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W55 | 47:27 |
10th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 48:31 |
11th | Sarah Taylor-Brown | WCOC | W40 | 48:59 |
12th | Isaac Hunter | WCOC | M12 | 50:47 |
13th | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W14 | 54:41 |
14th | Megan Gerrard | WCOC | W12 | 54:44 |
15th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W50 | 57:39 |
16th | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M60 | 58:47 |
17th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W10 | 58:50 |
18th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W65 | 90:33 |
rtd | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M10 | |
rtd | Daniel Heppell | WCOC | M12 | |
rtd | Sally Heppell | WCOC | W40 | |
m1-9 | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W12 | 19:04 |
m4 | Roger Jackson | WCOC | M70 | 38:22 |
m4 | Richard Southward | WCOC | M45 | 45:02 |
m1 | Malcolm Ruckledge | WCOC | M75 | 53:44 |