2.79km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | WCOC | M16 | 21:28 |
2nd | Joe Sunley | WCOC | M16 | 22:37 |
3rd | Simon Hunter | WCOC | M50 | 23:09 |
4th | Dan Roach | 23:54 | ||
5th | Charlie Rennie | WCOC | M16 | 23:58 |
6th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W16 | 25:41 |
7th | John Slater | WCOC | M45 | 25:50 |
8th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M45 | 25:56 |
9th | Ian Cumpstey | BL | M40 | 26:14 |
10th | Jamie Rennie | WCOC | M45 | 26:26 |
11th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M55 | 27:00 |
12th | Alan Irving | WCOC | M50 | 27:35 |
13th | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M55 | 27:59 |
14th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M16 | 28:13 |
15th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M45 | 28:58 |
16th= | Steve Holmes | WCOC | M50 | 29:11 |
16th= | David Wilson | 29:11 | ||
18th | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M55 | 29:47 |
19th | Callum Coldwell | 31:14 | ||
20th | Chris Pollitt | WCOC | M55 | 32:14 |
21st | Stuart Crawford | WCOC | M50 | 32:17 |
22nd | Simon Woodbury | WCOC | M45 | 32:41 |
23rd | Emma Stewart | 33:18 | ||
24th | James Chapman | BL | M35 | 33:19 |
25th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M60 | 33:25 |
26th | Matt Stevens | 33:38 | ||
27th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W45 | 33:47 |
28th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W40 | 36:55 |
29th | Nick Moore | WCOC | M60 | 37:55 |
30th | Caitlin Pearson | WCOC | W21 | 37:59 |
31st | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W55 | 39:36 |
32nd | Kate Charles | WCOC | W50 | 40:05 |
33rd | Chris Emerson | WCOC | M65 | 40:20 |
34th | Robert Jones | WCOC | M21 | 41:39 |
m1 | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M65 | 40:17 |
1.24km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hiroki Holmes | WCOC | M10 | 16:37 |
2nd | George Rennie | WCOC | M12 | 19:36 |
3rd | Daniel Woodbury | WCOC | M12 | 22:10 |
4th | Ella Chambers | 23:11 | ||
rtd | Julie Skidmore | |||
w9 | Katia Smith | 38:07 |
2.49km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emma Crawford | WCOC | W14 | 20:54 |
2nd | Daisy Rennie | WCOC | W14 | 22:14 |
3rd | Isabel Sunley | WCOC | W14 | 27:53 |
4th | Kevin Hodgson | WCOC | M45 | 28:23 |
5th | Myrtle Ashworth | WCOC | 30:49 | |
6th | Daniel Heppell | WCOC | M14 | 33:05 |
7th | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M70 | 33:53 |
8th | Harry Woodall | WCOC | M12 | 35:18 |
9th | Richard Southward | WCOC | M45 | 35:38 |
10th | Alex Crawford | WCOC | W45 | 36:00 |
11th | Helen Rennie | WCOC | W45 | 36:15 |
12th | Margaret Mackenzie | WCOC | W55 | 36:34 |
13th | Sarah Taylor-Brown | WCOC | W40 | 36:47 |
14th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M60 | 37:46 |
15th | Elizabeth Elliott | WCOC | W70 | 38:18 |
16th | Penny Kingsland | WCOC | W60 | 38:21 |
17th | Anna Brown | WCOC | W35 | 38:48 |
18th | Sam McLoughlan | 39:44 | ||
19th | Alastair Woodbury | WCOC | M14 | 39:45 |
20th | Sophie Crawford | WCOC | W12 | 41:33 |
21st | Toby Heppell | WCOC | M12 | 41:44 |
22nd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 42:55 |
23rd | Sally Heppell | WCOC | W40 | 43:22 |
24th | Janette McHendry | WCOC | W50 | 47:25 |
25th | Isaac Hunter | M12 | 54:51 | |
26th | Keira Dunlop | 59:12 |